SteamData.AI
Sign In

Game Details

Your Chronicle
"Let's begin your own story." This is a text-based idle RPG game. There are already more than 3,000 unique story actions and it's still growing.
Steam
Platforms
Product Type
Game
Release Date
05-04-2021
Developers
Publishers
Recent Reviews
Very Positive (32)
All Reviews
Mostly Positive (3.00k)
User Rating
80.88%
Current Average Daily CCU
2.95k
Wishlists
10.18k
Followers
3.60k
Top Sellers
-- (ATH:#30)
Most Played
#161 (ATH:#5)
Original Price
Free
Current Price
-
Gross Revenue
$112.63k
Units Sold
256.60k

Game Performance

DLC Performance

YouTube Videos

📹 66 videos👤 18 creators👁 226.1K views
【総集編】全クリに10000時間かかるRPG【Your Chronicle】2:17:16
【総集編】全クリに10000時間かかるRPG【Your Chronicle】
157.1K👍 1.3K💬 57
zubu(20.9K subs)
Apr 17, 2025
Your Chronicle | Overview, Impressions and Gameplay (2021)31:16
Your Chronicle | Overview, Impressions and Gameplay (2021)
7.8K👍 0💬 0
The Scarlet Seeker(42.2K subs)
Fresh Start - Getting through the Riverbank [Your Chronicle] Playthrough Part 135:25
Fresh Start - Getting through the Riverbank [Your Chronicle] Playthrough Part 1
7.0K👍 0💬 0
Kosh Idle(11.7K subs)
2 Getting started - Your Chronicle1:17:51
2 Getting started - Your Chronicle
4.6K👍 0💬 0
Hadriex(5.5K subs)
Your Chronicle | Overview, Impressions and Gameplay II (2021)28:06
Your Chronicle | Overview, Impressions and Gameplay II (2021)
3.8K👍 0💬 0
The Scarlet Seeker(42.2K subs)
Getting through the ORC and Dark Rituals [Your Chronicle] Playthrough Part 445:29
Getting through the ORC and Dark Rituals [Your Chronicle] Playthrough Part 4
3.3K👍 0💬 0
Kosh Idle(11.7K subs)
Getting through the Lostlorn Forest and getting Warrior Class [Your Chronicle] Playthrough Part 541:07
Getting through the Lostlorn Forest and getting Warrior Class [Your Chronicle] Playthrough Part 5
3.2K👍 0💬 0
Kosh Idle(11.7K subs)
21 The first reincarnation - Your Chronicle57:12
21 The first reincarnation - Your Chronicle
2.8K👍 0💬 0
Hadriex(5.5K subs)
Getting through the Rank 5 Wall [Your Chronicle] Playthrough Part 332:53
Getting through the Rank 5 Wall [Your Chronicle] Playthrough Part 3
2.0K👍 0💬 0
Kosh Idle(11.7K subs)
Your Chronicle has a lot of strategic depth it's not using.18:48
Your Chronicle has a lot of strategic depth it's not using.
2.0K👍 0💬 0
Hadriex(5.5K subs)
66 Pride - Your Chronicle1:08:30
66 Pride - Your Chronicle
1.7K👍 0💬 0
Hadriex(5.5K subs)
30 End of the Cobra King - Your Chronicle43:00
30 End of the Cobra King - Your Chronicle
1.7K👍 0💬 0
Hadriex(5.5K subs)
4 Through the Woods - Your Chronicle55:22
4 Through the Woods - Your Chronicle
1.6K👍 0💬 0
Hadriex(5.5K subs)
3 So many herbs and flowers - Your Chronicle54:12
3 So many herbs and flowers - Your Chronicle
1.5K👍 0💬 0
Hadriex(5.5K subs)
Your Chronicle Game Trailer0:47
Your Chronicle Game Trailer
1.4K👍 0💬 0
Ki77y666
27 To the Desert! - Your Chronicle49:29
27 To the Desert! - Your Chronicle
1.4K👍 0💬 0
Hadriex(5.5K subs)
5 Deep into the woods - Your Chronicle38:54
5 Deep into the woods - Your Chronicle
1.3K👍 0💬 0
Hadriex(5.5K subs)
Getting through the Waterfall [Your Chronicle] Playthrough Part 230:34
Getting through the Waterfall [Your Chronicle] Playthrough Part 2
1.3K👍 0💬 0
Kosh Idle(11.7K subs)
6 War with the ents...  And Academic city - Your Chronicle43:46
6 War with the ents... And Academic city - Your Chronicle
1.3K👍 0💬 0
Hadriex(5.5K subs)
Your Chronicle Gameplay HD (PC) | NO COMMENTARY10:41
Your Chronicle Gameplay HD (PC) | NO COMMENTARY
1.1K👍 0💬 0
FullThrough(15.0K subs)

AI Review Analysis

Rank

Copyright © 2026 SteamData.AI   Privacy Policy  Terms Of Service  Cookie Settings