SteamData.AI
Sign In

Winter Ember Stats & OverviewStore page details, rankings, sales estimates, and platform support

Winter Ember
Winter Ember is an immersive stealth action game that casts you into the role of Arthur Artorias, the faceless man. Step into the shadows and uncover a mysterious plot that saw your family torn from the history books. On the first night of winter, you unsheath your blade and seek vengeance.
Platforms
Steam
Product Type
Game
Franchise
Blowfish Studios
Release Date
19-04-2022
All Reviews
Mixed (82)
User Rating
58.53%
Wishlists
31.88k
Followers
3.67k
Top Sellers-- (ATH:1389)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 1389 on 20-04-2022, daily ranking
Most Played-- (ATH:725)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 725 on 17-04-2022 - 23-04-2022, weekly ranking
Original Price
$29.99
Current Price
$29.99
Gross Revenue
$33.68k
Units Sold
3.08k

Winter Ember Revenue & Sales EstimatesRegional sales, revenue, reviews and player trends over time

Period
Powered by SteamData.AI
Game Update Timeline for Winter Ember
DateEventDescription
2022-04-19ReleasedThe game is officially released
2022-04-19DLCWinter Ember - Digital Comic: Issues 0-4
2026-08-24

Regional Analysis

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Sales and Ratings

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Regional Trends

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Unit
Tiled Charts
Metrics
Loading Regional Trends...

Regional Game Metrics

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Total: 0

Winter Ember DLC Revenue & SalesSales, pricing, review and player metrics for each DLC

Unlock DLC performance data including sales, pricing, review distribution and player metrics for each DLC.

Upgrade to Pro →

Is Winter Ember Worth It? Player Reviews AnalyzedAI-powered summary, highlights, dimensional insights and SWOT analysis

"The predominant player feedback indicates that while the game Winter Ember offers a rewarding and immersive experience with a compelling storyline and enjoyable stealth gameplay, fantastic visuals, and engaging exploration, players express concerns about various technical issues including frequent bugs that affect gameplay such as character clipping, inconsistent assassination mechanics, and AI detection flaws, alongside a need for improvements in the save system, control responsiveness, and keybinding frustrations, as well as a significant criticism around the storytelling quality, particularly in relation to the revenge plot and inadequate Japanese translations, all of which contribute to a mixed reception regarding overall stability, performance inconsistencies, and the game's initial pacing challenges."

Unlock AI-powered review analysis to discover player sentiment, strengths, weaknesses, multi-dimensional insights and market positioning for this game.

Upgrade to Pro →

Winter Ember Steam Rank HistoryGame ranking by indicators and genres among all Steam games

Unlock ranking data to see how this game performs across all Steam titles by key indicators and genres.

Upgrade to Starter →

What Else Do Winter Ember Players Also Play?Based on real player follow and wishlist data

By Followers

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
19%96%877.64k$199.99$3.69b105.33mBaldur's Gate
17%59%184.01k$49.99$1.12b24.17mStarfield
16%92%1.20m$599.00k$4.32b132.82m--
16%81%53.65k$59.99$219.19m7.04mAtomic Heart
15%87%1.02m$59.99$1.92b54.43m--

* Based on players who follow this game, showing the games they also follow most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

By Wishlists

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
19%96%877.64k$199.99$3.69b105.33mBaldur's Gate
15%56%13.16k$59.99$57.26m3.72mWorld of Darkness, Vampire: The Masquerade
15%67%58.16k$9.89$178.07m4.98mLords of the Fallen
16%81%53.65k$59.99$219.19m7.04mAtomic Heart
13%82%70.06k$49.99$287.45m10.82mArc Games, THQ Nordic

* Based on players who have wishlisted this game, showing the games they also wishlist most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

Copyright © 2026 SteamData.AI  Privacy Policy  Terms Of Service  Cookie Settings