SteamData.AI
Sign In

Vampire: The Masquerade® - Bloodlines™ 2 Stats & OverviewStore page details, rankings, sales estimates, and platform support

Vampire: The Masquerade® - Bloodlines™ 2
You are the Nomad — an elder vampire awakening from a century-long slumber, new to the modern nights. Trapped in your Blood is a stranger’s voice. This entity, a vampire detective known as Fabien, will be your guide to 21st-century Seattle.
Platforms
Steam
Product Type
Game
Franchise
World of Darkness, Vampire: The Masquerade
Release Date
21-10-2025
Recent Reviews
Mixed (89)
All Reviews
Mixed (10.54k)
User Rating
56.23%
Current Average Daily CCU
98
Wishlists
1.35m
Followers
192.66k
Top Sellers4593 (ATH:13)
Ranked 4593 on 21-08-2026.
Best: 13 on 24-10-2025, daily ranking
Most Played1070 (ATH:89)
Ranked 1070 on 21-08-2026.
Best: 89 on 22-10-2025, daily ranking
Original Price
$59.99
Current Price
$59.99
Gross Revenue
$7.73m
Units Sold
165.74k

Vampire: The Masquerade® - Bloodlines™ 2 Revenue & Sales EstimatesRegional sales, revenue, reviews and player trends over time

Period
Powered by SteamData.AI
Game Update Timeline for Vampire: The Masquerade® - Bloodlines™ 2
DateEventDescription
2025-10-21ReleasedThe game is officially released
2025-10-21DLCVampire: The Masquerade® - Bloodlines™ 2 - Santa Monica Memories
2025-10-21DLCVampire: The Masquerade® - Bloodlines™ 2 - Expansion Pass
2026-04-27DLCVampire: The Masquerade® - Bloodlines™ 2 - Loose Cannon
2026-06-10DLCVampire: The Masquerade® - Bloodlines™ 2 - The Flower & the Flame
2026-06-10DLCVampire: The Masquerade® - Bloodlines™ 2 - The Flower & the Flame
2026-08-24

Regional Analysis

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Sales and Ratings

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Regional Trends

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Unit
Tiled Charts
Metrics
Loading Regional Trends...

Regional Game Metrics

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Total: 0

Vampire: The Masquerade® - Bloodlines™ 2 DLC Revenue & SalesSales, pricing, review and player metrics for each DLC

Unlock DLC performance data including sales, pricing, review distribution and player metrics for each DLC.

Upgrade to Pro →

Is Vampire: The Masquerade® - Bloodlines™ 2 Worth It? Player Reviews AnalyzedAI-powered summary, highlights, dimensional insights and SWOT analysis

Unlock AI-powered review analysis to discover player sentiment, strengths, weaknesses, multi-dimensional insights and market positioning for this game.

Upgrade to Pro →

Vampire: The Masquerade® - Bloodlines™ 2 Steam Rank HistoryGame ranking by indicators and genres among all Steam games

Unlock ranking data to see how this game performs across all Steam titles by key indicators and genres.

Upgrade to Starter →

What Else Do Vampire: The Masquerade® - Bloodlines™ 2 Players Also Play?Based on real player follow and wishlist data

By Followers

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
16%87%1.02m$59.99$1.92b54.43m--
17%96%877.46k$79.99$3.69b105.33mBaldur's Gate
9%90%718.11k$449$88.35m23.04mPAYDAY
11%97%395.00k$29.99$166.86m16.72mCoffee Stain Publishing
14%59%183.97k$49.99$1.12b24.17mStarfield

* Based on players who follow this game, showing the games they also follow most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

By Wishlists

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
13%79%232.33k$59.99$907.94m50.68mDying Light
13%81%53.55k$59.99$219.18m7.04mAtomic Heart
17%90%13.37k$39.99$30.25m1.65mSystem Shock, Nightdive Studios, Atari
17%96%877.46k$79.99$3.69b105.33mBaldur's Gate
14%80%145.13k$41.99$552.54m14.98m--

* Based on players who have wishlisted this game, showing the games they also wishlist most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

Copyright © 2026 SteamData.AI  Privacy Policy  Terms Of Service  Cookie Settings