SteamData.AI
Sign In

WARRIORS ALL-STARS Stats & OverviewStore page details, rankings, sales estimates, and platform support

WARRIORS ALL-STARS
A battle of heroes where everyone is the lead! The very first all-stars title for Koei Tecmo! For the first time in Warriors series, flashy action combines both the traits of the original series and new exiting elements such as “Musou Rush”, open scenarios and multiple endings! Enjoy the epic story of collaboration of heroes that brakes the borders of diverse range of worlds!
Platforms
Steam
Product Type
Game
Franchise
KOEI TECMO GAMES CO., LTD.
Release Date
30-08-2017
Recent Reviews
4
All Reviews
Mostly Positive (752)
User Rating
71.27%
Current Average Daily CCU
1
Wishlists
89.58k
Followers
10.73k
Top Sellers-- (ATH:37)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 37 on 31-08-2017, daily ranking
Most Played-- (ATH:259)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 259 on 23-09-2017, daily ranking
Original Price
$59.99
Current Price
$59.99
Gross Revenue
$548.47k
Units Sold
14.24k

WARRIORS ALL-STARS Revenue & Sales EstimatesRegional sales, revenue, reviews and player trends over time

Period
Powered by SteamData.AI
Game Update Timeline for WARRIORS ALL-STARS
DateEventDescription
2017-08-30ReleasedThe game is officially released
2017-08-30DLCWARRIORS ALL-STARS: Yukimura-themed costume for Hajime Arima
2017-08-30DLCWARRIORS ALL-STARS: Plachta-themed costume for Millennia
2017-08-30DLCWARRIORS ALL-STARS: Darius-themed costume for Mitsunari
2017-08-30DLCWARRIORS ALL-STARS: Marie Rose-themed costume for Plachta
2017-08-30DLCWARRIORS ALL-STARS: Mitsunari-themed costume for Zhou Cang
2017-08-30DLCWARRIORS ALL-STARS: Wang Yuanji-themed costume for Christophorus
2017-08-30DLCWARRIORS ALL-STARS: Horo-themed costume for Rio
2017-08-30DLCWARRIORS ALL-STARS: Hajime Arima-themed costume for Zhao Yun
2017-08-30DLCWARRIORS ALL-STARS: Laegrinna-themed costume for Ayane
2017-08-30DLCWARRIORS ALL-STARS: Lu Bu-themed costume for William
2017-08-30DLCWARRIORS ALL-STARS: Rio-themed costume for Naotora Ii
2017-08-30DLCWARRIORS ALL-STARS: Nobunyaga-themed costume for Tokitsugu
2017-08-30DLCWARRIORS ALL-STARS: Honoka-themed costume for Arnice
2017-08-30DLCWARRIORS ALL-STARS: Zhao Yun-themed costume for Darius
2017-08-30DLCWARRIORS ALL-STARS: Sophie-themed costume for Honoka
2017-08-30DLCWARRIORS ALL-STARS: Ayane-themed costume for Laegrinna
2017-08-30DLCWARRIORS ALL-STARS: William-themed costume for Lu Bu
2017-08-30DLCWARRIORS ALL-STARS: Arnice-themed costume for Oka
2017-08-30DLCWARRIORS ALL-STARS: Naotora-themed costume for Kasumi
2017-08-30DLCWARRIORS ALL-STARS: Tokitsugu-themed costume for Nobunyaga
2017-08-30DLCWARRIORS ALL-STARS: Zhou Cang-themed costume for Ryu Hayabusa
2017-08-30DLCWARRIORS ALL-STARS: Christophorus-themed costume for Marie Rose
2017-08-30DLCWARRIORS ALL-STARS: Special Costume for Tamaki
2017-08-30DLCWARRIORS ALL-STARS: Special Costume for Setsuna
2017-08-30DLCWARRIORS ALL-STARS: Special Costume for Shiki
2017-08-30DLCWARRIORS ALL-STARS: Exclusive Costume Set
2017-10-03Update information (2017/10/03)
2026-08-24

Regional Analysis

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Sales and Ratings

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Regional Trends

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Unit
Tiled Charts
Metrics
Loading Regional Trends...

Regional Game Metrics

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Total: 0

WARRIORS ALL-STARS DLC Revenue & SalesSales, pricing, review and player metrics for each DLC

Unlock DLC performance data including sales, pricing, review distribution and player metrics for each DLC.

Upgrade to Pro →

WARRIORS ALL-STARS Videos & TrailersVideo coverage and creator analysis from YouTube

📹 245 videos👤 88 creators👁 2.2M views
【無双スターズ】全キャラ モーション集 Warriors All Stars Moveset32:06
【無双スターズ】全キャラ モーション集 Warriors All Stars Moveset
390.5K👍 2.1K💬 167
Tomo Hayabusa(75.1K subs)
Warriors All Stars (Musou Stars): All Characters Fighting Compilation8:53
Warriors All Stars (Musou Stars): All Characters Fighting Compilation
369.5K👍 3.7K💬 358
Majwp2(353 subs)
All Character Intro Scenes | Warriors All-Stars15:48
All Character Intro Scenes | Warriors All-Stars
170.4K👍 1.9K💬 331
Sex Gravy(38.4K subs)
The First 15 Minutes of Warriors: All-Stars15:43
The First 15 Minutes of Warriors: All-Stars
121.9K👍 644💬 109
IGN(19.8M subs)
Warriors All-Stars Review - Nights of Atelier Nioh9:16
Warriors All-Stars Review - Nights of Atelier Nioh
118.6K👍 3.1K💬 601
Stephanie Sterling(720.0K subs)
Warriors All-Stars (Musou Stars) - Complete Playable Roster + ALL 30 Characters Musou Attacks5:31
Warriors All-Stars (Musou Stars) - Complete Playable Roster + ALL 30 Characters Musou Attacks
103.9K👍 942💬 140
SwordofHeaven89(6.4K subs)
Warriors All-Stars - Launch Trailer1:16
Warriors All-Stars - Launch Trailer
83.1K👍 381💬 36
KOEI TECMO AMERICA(52.8K subs)
Warriors All-Stars Review6:30
Warriors All-Stars Review
65.5K👍 658💬 57
Hardcore Gamer(14.6K subs)
Warriors All-Stars (Musou Stars) Teaser Trailer!0:33
Warriors All-Stars (Musou Stars) Teaser Trailer!
54.5K👍 364💬 125
KOEI TECMO AMERICA(52.8K subs)
COMPARISON | Warriors Orochi vs. Warriors All-Stars14:15
COMPARISON | Warriors Orochi vs. Warriors All-Stars
46.0K👍 803💬 215
Chris Gildart(11.2K subs)
Warriors All Stars - Gameplay Walkthrough Part 1 - Prologue (Full Game) PS4 PRO1:32:23
Warriors All Stars - Gameplay Walkthrough Part 1 - Prologue (Full Game) PS4 PRO
44.4K👍 331💬 12
Shirrako(2.6M subs)
Warriors All Stars - All Story Movies w/ Endings - 60fps1:02:58
Warriors All Stars - All Story Movies w/ Endings - 60fps
37.3K👍 420💬 39
Zhang Bao(9.2K subs)
Warriors All-Stars Is A Video Game Yard Sale5:39
Warriors All-Stars Is A Video Game Yard Sale
29.4K👍 692💬 78
Kotaku(355.0K subs)
Warriors All-Stars All Characters [PS4]7:21
Warriors All-Stars All Characters [PS4]
28.8K👍 280💬 22
Aubue(123.0K subs)
Warriors All-Stars (無双☆スターズ) - All Characters moveset showcase40:47
Warriors All-Stars (無双☆スターズ) - All Characters moveset showcase
23.9K👍 295💬 53
DeeeFoo(15.6K subs)
William from Nioh is a Natural Fit For Warriors All-Stars - Gameplay9:17
William from Nioh is a Natural Fit For Warriors All-Stars - Gameplay
18.3K👍 276💬 54
GameSpot(5.7M subs)
Warriors All Stars [PS4 ENG] - Ryu Hayabusa Gameplay (From Ninja Gaiden - Chaos Difficulty)9:25
Warriors All Stars [PS4 ENG] - Ryu Hayabusa Gameplay (From Ninja Gaiden - Chaos Difficulty)
16.5K👍 136💬 19
SwordofHeaven89(6.4K subs)
WARRIORS ALL STARS Trailer (Nioh / Ninja Gaiden / Dead or Alive) PS4 / Steam1:55
WARRIORS ALL STARS Trailer (Nioh / Ninja Gaiden / Dead or Alive) PS4 / Steam
13.7K👍 253💬 46
ONE Media +(1.4M subs)
Warriors All-stars | The Start of our Journey (#1) [PS4 Gameplay with Commentary]1:06:25
Warriors All-stars | The Start of our Journey (#1) [PS4 Gameplay with Commentary]
13.6K👍 307💬 122
Jerz(43.0K subs)
My Thoughts on the Warriors All-Stars/ Musou Stars Lineup22:03
My Thoughts on the Warriors All-Stars/ Musou Stars Lineup
12.5K👍 170💬 108
Sex Gravy(38.4K subs)

Creators also play these games

Is WARRIORS ALL-STARS Worth It? Player Reviews AnalyzedAI-powered summary, highlights, dimensional insights and SWOT analysis

"The player feedback reveals that the game runs smoothly at 60 FPS with instant controller recognition, offers exciting character interactions that appeal to fans of the Tecmo/Koei series, and provides a fun hack-and-slash gameplay experience, while simultaneously facing critical issues with save data loss and poor performance optimization on high-end setups, repeated frustrations with controller responsiveness and gameplay mechanics leading to feelings of repetitiveness, alongside mixed sentiments regarding the portrayal of women in the content and a lack of depth compared to previous titles; moreover, while the visuals and art design are appreciated, players express a significant need for overall graphics quality improvement and performance enhancements, as many have encountered issues like screen blurriness in full-screen mode and insufficient character options at the start, complicating replayability and deterring continued engagement in long gaming sessions hindered by the absence of checkpoints."

Unlock AI-powered review analysis to discover player sentiment, strengths, weaknesses, multi-dimensional insights and market positioning for this game.

Upgrade to Pro →

WARRIORS ALL-STARS Steam Rank HistoryGame ranking by indicators and genres among all Steam games

Unlock ranking data to see how this game performs across all Steam titles by key indicators and genres.

Upgrade to Starter →

What Else Do WARRIORS ALL-STARS Players Also Play?Based on real player follow and wishlist data

By Followers

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
18%88%159.94k$53.5$79.06m8.68mNIER
17%95%369.09k$5.00k$285.00m16.98m--
15%87%1.02m$59.99$1.92b54.43m--
16%78%40.24k$49.99$21.35m2.58mKOEI TECMO GAMES CO., LTD.
14%89%532.11k$29.99$564.04m39.02mMonster Hunter

* Based on players who follow this game, showing the games they also follow most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

By Wishlists

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
18%88%159.94k$53.5$79.06m8.68mNIER
19%86%5.73k$59.99$3.25m203.06kKOEI TECMO GAMES CO., LTD.
12%86%37.89k$49.99$1.60m210.21kBANDAI NAMCO Entertainment, FRANCHISE
11%79%232.38k$59.99$907.94m50.68mDying Light
17%95%369.09k$5.00k$285.00m16.98m--

* Based on players who have wishlisted this game, showing the games they also wishlist most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

Copyright © 2026 SteamData.AI  Privacy Policy  Terms Of Service  Cookie Settings