SteamData.AI
Sign In

The Room Three Stats & OverviewStore page details, rankings, sales estimates, and platform support

The Room Three
Lured to a remote island, you find yourself confined within the rooms of an ominous mansion. You must draw upon all your puzzle-solving ability to navigate a series of trials devised by a mysterious figure known only as “The Craftsman”. Do you have what it takes to escape?
Platforms
Steam
Product Type
Game
Franchise
The Room
Release Date
13-11-2018
Developers
Publishers
Recent Reviews
Very Positive (86)
All Reviews
Overwhelming Positive (13.23k)
User Rating
95.23%
Current Average Daily CCU
46
Wishlists
107.47k
Followers
16.03k
Top Sellers4711 (ATH:15)
Ranked 4711 on 21-08-2026.
Best: 15 on 12-11-2019, daily ranking
Most Played-- (ATH:88)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 88 on 13-11-2018, daily ranking
Original Price
$5.99
Current Price
$5.99
Gross Revenue
$618.20k
Units Sold
238.14k

The Room Three Revenue & Sales EstimatesRegional sales, revenue, reviews and player trends over time

Period
Powered by SteamData.AI
Game Update Timeline for The Room Three
DateEventDescription
2018-11-13ReleasedThe game is officially released
2026-08-24

Regional Analysis

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Sales and Ratings

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Regional Trends

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Unit
Tiled Charts
Metrics
Loading Regional Trends...

Regional Game Metrics

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Total: 0

The Room Three Videos & TrailersVideo coverage and creator analysis from YouTube

📹 537 videos👤 232 creators👁 14.1M views
The Room Three for Android1:28
The Room Three for Android
6.0M👍 1.5K💬 52
FireproofGames(10.5K subs)
Jan 13, 2016
The Room Three (3): Chapter 1 COMPLETE Walkthrough The Lighthouse & iOS Gameplay (Fireproof Games)37:30
The Room Three (3): Chapter 1 COMPLETE Walkthrough The Lighthouse & iOS Gameplay (Fireproof Games)
971.2K👍 3.6K💬 129
App Unwrapper(94.9K subs)
Nov 5, 2015
The Room Three (3): Chapter 4 COMPLETE Walkthrough The Observatory & iOS Gameplay (Fireproof Games)38:54
The Room Three (3): Chapter 4 COMPLETE Walkthrough The Observatory & iOS Gameplay (Fireproof Games)
689.5K👍 1.6K💬 82
App Unwrapper(94.9K subs)
Nov 7, 2015
The Room Three (3): Chapter 3 COMPLETE Walkthrough The Forge & iOS Gameplay (Fireproof Games)32:10
The Room Three (3): Chapter 3 COMPLETE Walkthrough The Forge & iOS Gameplay (Fireproof Games)
640.5K👍 1.6K💬 71
App Unwrapper(94.9K subs)
Nov 6, 2015
The Room Three (3) - ALL ALTERNATE ENDINGS! - COMPLETE WALKTHROUGH53:23
The Room Three (3) - ALL ALTERNATE ENDINGS! - COMPLETE WALKTHROUGH
588.9K👍 2.9K💬 269
Puzzling Games(89.1K subs)
Dec 8, 2015
The Room Three (3): Chapter 5 Release, Escape, Lost Alternate Endings COMPLETE Walkthrough Grey Holm54:33
The Room Three (3): Chapter 5 Release, Escape, Lost Alternate Endings COMPLETE Walkthrough Grey Holm
460.5K👍 1.7K💬 198
App Unwrapper(94.9K subs)
Nov 8, 2015
The Room Three (3): Chapter 2 COMPLETE Walkthrough The Clock Tower & iOS Gameplay (Fireproof Games)30:34
The Room Three (3): Chapter 2 COMPLETE Walkthrough The Clock Tower & iOS Gameplay (Fireproof Games)
457.1K👍 1.2K💬 59
App Unwrapper(94.9K subs)
Nov 5, 2015
The Room Three Trailer1:49
The Room Three Trailer
448.5K👍 1.9K💬 0
FireproofGames(10.5K subs)
Nov 4, 2015
The Room Three Alternate Bonus Ending Walkthrough - Part 114:31
The Room Three Alternate Bonus Ending Walkthrough - Part 1
171.2K👍 280💬 60
Techzamazing(1.7M subs)
Nov 7, 2015
The Room Three - Full Game Playthrough (No Commentary)4:03:31
The Room Three - Full Game Playthrough (No Commentary)
155.3K👍 1.1K💬 36
fgw(13.4K subs)
Nov 13, 2018
The Room Three (iOS/Android) Gameplay Walkthrough - Part 111:05
The Room Three (iOS/Android) Gameplay Walkthrough - Part 1
152.1K👍 778💬 31
Techzamazing(1.7M subs)
Nov 5, 2015
The Room Three Alternate Bonus Ending Walkthrough - Part 213:44
The Room Three Alternate Bonus Ending Walkthrough - Part 2
105.9K👍 159💬 21
Techzamazing(1.7M subs)
Nov 7, 2015
The Room Three - WALKTHROUGH (English)2:16:28
The Room Three - WALKTHROUGH (English)
102.7K👍 636💬 42
THE ZOD(5.6K subs)
Mar 3, 2021
How to Paint a Room: Three Easy Steps | Pottery Barn2:35
How to Paint a Room: Three Easy Steps | Pottery Barn
93.2K👍 191💬 8
PotteryBarn(60.1K subs)
Jan 22, 2014
ТРЕТЬЯ КОМНАТА ► The Room Three | Room 3 #1 Прохождение45:48
ТРЕТЬЯ КОМНАТА ► The Room Three | Room 3 #1 Прохождение
92.3K👍 2.3K💬 188
ViteC ► Play(4.1M subs)
Nov 25, 2018
The Room Three Alternate Bonus Ending Walkthrough - Part 48:08
The Room Three Alternate Bonus Ending Walkthrough - Part 4
87.1K👍 166💬 13
Techzamazing(1.7M subs)
Nov 8, 2015
The Room Three: PC Edition – Out Now1:27
The Room Three: PC Edition – Out Now
86.5K👍 218💬 0
FireproofGames(10.5K subs)
Nov 13, 2018
EL MEJOR ELECTRICISTA DE MI BARRIO | The Room Three30:18
EL MEJOR ELECTRICISTA DE MI BARRIO | The Room Three
79.3K👍 7.8K💬 532
Alvaro845(5.0M subs)
Aug 28, 2018
The Room Three (iOS/Android) Gameplay Walkthrough - Part 210:18
The Room Three (iOS/Android) Gameplay Walkthrough - Part 2
78.7K👍 195💬 3
Techzamazing(1.7M subs)
Nov 5, 2015
The Room - WALKTHROUGH (English)36:32
The Room - WALKTHROUGH (English)
73.5K👍 242💬 22
THE ZOD(5.6K subs)
Feb 7, 2021

Creators also play these games

Is The Room Three Worth It? Player Reviews AnalyzedAI-powered summary, highlights, dimensional insights and SWOT analysis

"Players widely appreciate the engaging gameplay mechanics and captivating story, celebrating the stunning graphics and immersive atmosphere alongside the deep and enjoyable puzzles, alongside a sense of discovery from well-designed mechanics; however, they highlight the need for addressing significant bugs that hinder progression and suggest improvements to the hint system due to the complexity of certain puzzle mechanisms, while mixed opinions regarding the game’s performance in demanding scenes and the clarity of the storyline present challenges that could enhance player experience."

Unlock AI-powered review analysis to discover player sentiment, strengths, weaknesses, multi-dimensional insights and market positioning for this game.

Upgrade to Pro →

The Room Three Steam Rank HistoryGame ranking by indicators and genres among all Steam games

Unlock ranking data to see how this game performs across all Steam titles by key indicators and genres.

Upgrade to Starter →

What Else Do The Room Three Players Also Play?Based on real player follow and wishlist data

By Followers

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
16%87%1.02m$59.99$1.92b54.43m--
13%95%369.09k$5.00k$285.00m16.98m--
12%83%428.50k$59.99$417.80m30.45m--
11%90%142.20k$6.74$44.15m5.31mMetro
11%89%532.11k$29.99$564.04m39.02mMonster Hunter

* Based on players who follow this game, showing the games they also follow most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

By Wishlists

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
29%97%22.20k$4.99$2.49m1.61mThe Room
20%98%32.61k$4.99$1.83m1.34mThe Room
11%96%234.26k$19.99$82.60m10.19m--
10%79%232.38k$59.99$907.94m50.68mDying Light
21%98%18.57k$8.99$5.90m1.32mThe Room

* Based on players who have wishlisted this game, showing the games they also wishlist most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

Copyright © 2026 SteamData.AI  Privacy Policy  Terms Of Service  Cookie Settings