SteamData.AI
Sign In

Tails Noir Stats & OverviewStore page details, rankings, sales estimates, and platform support

Tails Noir
Tails Noir is a post-noir narrative adventure. Become raccoon private eye Howard Lotor and explore dystopian Vancouver inhabited by animals as you uncover a deeply personal story of change and transformation.
Platforms
Steam
Product Type
Game
Franchise
Tails Noir
Release Date
08-06-2021
Developers
Publishers
Recent Reviews
Mixed (14)
All Reviews
Mixed (2.71k)
User Rating
67.55%
Current Average Daily CCU
5
Wishlists
213.95k
Followers
23.37k
Top Sellers5154 (ATH:58)
Ranked 5154 on 26-08-2026.
Best: 58 on 28-10-2021, daily ranking
Most Played-- (ATH:332)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 332 on 14-07-2021, daily ranking
Original Price
$24.99
Current Price
$4.99 (-80%)
Gross Revenue
$684.98k
Units Sold
53.16k

Tails Noir Revenue & Sales EstimatesRegional sales, revenue, reviews and player trends over time

Period
Powered by SteamData.AI
Game Update Timeline for Tails Noir
DateEventDescription
2021-06-08ReleasedThe game is officially released
2021-06-08DLCTails Noir: Words DLC
2026-08-28

Regional Analysis

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Sales and Ratings

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Regional Trends

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Unit
Tiled Charts
Metrics
Loading Regional Trends...

Regional Game Metrics

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Total: 0

Tails Noir DLC Revenue & SalesSales, pricing, review and player metrics for each DLC

Unlock DLC performance data including sales, pricing, review distribution and player metrics for each DLC.

Upgrade to Pro →

Is Tails Noir Worth It? Player Reviews AnalyzedAI-powered summary, highlights, dimensional insights and SWOT analysis

"The player feedback highlights that the game successfully enhances enjoyment through its unexpected detective theme, offers a variety of endings contributing to its appeal, and features engaging narrative elements with emotional dialogues and beautiful pixel art; however, players consistently criticized the repetitive dialogue and the need for more intriguing puzzles, expressed disappointment over the game's short length and insufficient content for replayability, and noted that while the graphics are appealing, the overall design requires significant improvement to better align with the plot and gameplay."

Unlock AI-powered review analysis to discover player sentiment, strengths, weaknesses, multi-dimensional insights and market positioning for this game.

Upgrade to Pro →

Tails Noir Steam Rank HistoryGame ranking by indicators and genres among all Steam games

Unlock ranking data to see how this game performs across all Steam titles by key indicators and genres.

Upgrade to Starter →

What Else Do Tails Noir Players Also Play?Based on real player follow and wishlist data

By Followers

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
14%87%1.02m$59.99$1.92b54.44m--
13%96%878.37k$199.99$3.70b105.34mBaldur's Gate
10%97%395.22k$29.99$166.91m16.72mCoffee Stain Publishing
9%90%718.35k$9.99$88.38m23.04mPAYDAY
12%92%136.32k$39.99$48.65m7.83m--

* Based on players who follow this game, showing the games they also follow most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

By Wishlists

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
13%96%878.37k$199.99$3.70b105.34mBaldur's Gate
11%97%185.41k$14.99$593.37m36.14mAnnapurna Interactive
11%84%17.11k$24.99$35.64m3.31mChucklefish
10%95%109.80k$14.99$84.57m6.61mAnnapurna Interactive
9%81%53.81k$59.99$219.20m7.04mAtomic Heart

* Based on players who have wishlisted this game, showing the games they also wishlist most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

Copyright © 2026 SteamData.AI  Privacy Policy  Terms Of Service  Cookie Settings