SteamData.AI
Sign In

EVE Online Stats & OverviewStore page details, rankings, sales estimates, and platform support

EVE Online
Over 20 years of legendary space battles! Explore a massive living universe of danger and opportunity in a challenging and highly rewarding space adventure. Fight, trade, build, and connect with a universe driven and shaped directly by players.
Platforms
Steam
Product Type
Game
Release Date
16-12-2010
Recent Reviews
Mixed (255)
All Reviews
Mostly Positive (41.41k)
User Rating
72.75%
Current Average Daily CCU
3.00k
Wishlists
106.33k
Followers
94.19k
Top Sellers392 (ATH:2)
Ranked 392 on 26-08-2026.
Best: 2 on 21-09-2011, daily ranking
Most Played179 (ATH:4)
Ranked 179 on 26-08-2026.
Best: 4 on 25-04-2015, daily ranking
Original Price
Free
Current Price
-
Gross Revenue
$86.19m
Units Sold
8.74m

EVE Online Revenue & Sales EstimatesRegional sales, revenue, reviews and player trends over time

Period
Powered by SteamData.AI
Game Update Timeline for EVE Online
DateEventDescription
2010-12-16ReleasedThe game is officially released
2017-10-03DLCEVE Online: 3 Months Omega Time
2017-10-03DLCEVE Online: 1 Month Omega Time
2017-10-03DLCEVE Online: 6 Months Omega Time
2017-10-03DLCEVE Online: 12 Months Omega Time
2017-12-14DLCEVE Online: 10 Daily Alpha Injectors
2019-08-14DLCEVE Online: 7 Days Omega time
2022-05-17DLCEVE Online: 100 PLEX
2022-05-17DLCEVE Online: 12000 PLEX
2022-05-17DLCEVE Online: 24 Months Omega Time
2022-06-03DLCEVE Online: 1 Multiple Character Training
2024-02-16DLCEVE Online: Starter pack
2026-02-20DLCEVE Online: Level 1 Mastery pack
2026-02-20DLCEVE Online: Level 2 Mastery pack
2026-02-20DLCEVE Online: Level 3 Mastery pack
2026-02-20DLCEVE Online: Level 4 Mastery pack
2026-02-20DLCEVE Online: Level 5 Mastery pack
2026-06-10DLC
2026-08-28

Regional Analysis

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Sales and Ratings

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Regional Trends

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Unit
Tiled Charts
Metrics
Loading Regional Trends...

Regional Game Metrics

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Total: 0

EVE Online DLC Revenue & SalesSales, pricing, review and player metrics for each DLC

Unlock DLC performance data including sales, pricing, review distribution and player metrics for each DLC.

Upgrade to Pro →

EVE Online Videos & TrailersVideo coverage and creator analysis from YouTube

📹 5242 videos👤 693 creators👁 901.2M views
The EVE Online Experience - Play For Free (Trailer)1:55
The EVE Online Experience - Play For Free (Trailer)
235.3M👍 12.8K💬 1.4K
EVE Online(212.0K subs)
Oct 29, 2016
EVE Online - Official Gameplay Trailer - Play Free!6:41
EVE Online - Official Gameplay Trailer - Play Free!
138.0M👍 37.7K💬 3.5K
EVE Online(212.0K subs)
Jan 30, 2019
EVE Online | Explora Las Maravillas De EVE Online2:04
EVE Online | Explora Las Maravillas De EVE Online
122.3M👍 1.7K💬 109
EVE Online(212.0K subs)
Apr 27, 2023
EVE Online - Enforcers Face the Danger3:11
EVE Online - Enforcers Face the Danger
62.6M👍 2.1K💬 278
EVE Online(212.0K subs)
May 27, 2021
EVE Online - The Wonders of Exploration2:04
EVE Online - The Wonders of Exploration
51.7M👍 1.9K💬 322
EVE Online(212.0K subs)
Nov 27, 2020
EVE Online | Los ejecutores se enfrentan al peligro3:11
EVE Online | Los ejecutores se enfrentan al peligro
34.4M👍 973💬 27
EVE Online(212.0K subs)
Apr 27, 2023
EVE Online | Mercenarios, los dioses del campo de batalla1:54
EVE Online | Mercenarios, los dioses del campo de batalla
32.8M👍 1.6K💬 48
EVE Online(212.0K subs)
Apr 27, 2023
EVE Online | Path to Glory1:13
EVE Online | Path to Glory
24.1M👍 1.6K💬 88
EVE Online(212.0K subs)
Jun 28, 2022
EVE Online | Soldiers of Fortune, Gods of the Battlefield1:54
EVE Online | Soldiers of Fortune, Gods of the Battlefield
24.0M👍 1.5K💬 322
EVE Online(212.0K subs)
Nov 16, 2021
EVE Online | Los industriales dan forma a EVE2:15
EVE Online | Los industriales dan forma a EVE
11.4M👍 1.6K💬 38
EVE Online(212.0K subs)
Apr 27, 2023
EVE Online - Eclipse Quadrant 2 Trailer1:48
EVE Online - Eclipse Quadrant 2 Trailer
10.4M👍 5.9K💬 959
EVE Online(212.0K subs)
Apr 2, 2020
EVE Online - Industrialists Shape EVE2:15
EVE Online - Industrialists Shape EVE
9.5M👍 2.3K💬 335
EVE Online(212.0K subs)
Apr 17, 2021
EVE Online - Invasion Cinematic Trailer3:08
EVE Online - Invasion Cinematic Trailer
9.5M👍 9.5K💬 978
EVE Online(212.0K subs)
May 24, 2019
EVE Online - Celebrating 18 Years of EVE2:37
EVE Online - Celebrating 18 Years of EVE
7.1M👍 5.3K💬 611
EVE Online(212.0K subs)
Apr 12, 2018
EVE Online | Down the Rabbit Hole5:55:12
EVE Online | Down the Rabbit Hole
5.7M👍 148.2K💬 17.5K
Fredrik Knudsen(1.4M subs)
Nov 1, 2023
EVE Online глазами новичка в 2021 году | Ева онлайн53:13
EVE Online глазами новичка в 2021 году | Ева онлайн
4.4M👍 158.1K💬 8.2K
Bitochek(792.0K subs)
Sep 18, 2021
EVE Online | Evolving EVE’s Performance1:16
EVE Online | Evolving EVE’s Performance
4.1M👍 636💬 149
EVE Online(212.0K subs)
Oct 11, 2022
EVE Online-  公式ゲームプレイトレーラー - 基本プレイ無料!6:31
EVE Online- 公式ゲームプレイトレーラー - 基本プレイ無料!
3.9M👍 958💬 114
EVE Online(212.0K subs)
Dec 9, 2020
EVE Online: The Butterfly Effect2:39
EVE Online: The Butterfly Effect
3.0M👍 6.9K💬 1.9K
Fenris Creations(99.8K subs)
Jul 29, 2009
EVE Online Review30:13
EVE Online Review
2.8M👍 46.0K💬 3.1K
MandaloreGaming(986.0K subs)
Apr 30, 2016

Creators also play these games

Is EVE Online Worth It? Player Reviews AnalyzedAI-powered summary, highlights, dimensional insights and SWOT analysis

"The feedback reveals that players appreciate the game for its impressive gameplay mechanics that promote exploration and strategy, the variety of endings that enhance replayability, and the overall art style and aesthetics, while simultaneously expressing concerns about persistent performance issues that hinder enjoyment, the high subscription cost that affects solo gameplay, and the need for improved customer service for account recovery to alleviate user frustration."

Unlock AI-powered review analysis to discover player sentiment, strengths, weaknesses, multi-dimensional insights and market positioning for this game.

Upgrade to Pro →

EVE Online Steam Rank HistoryGame ranking by indicators and genres among all Steam games

Unlock ranking data to see how this game performs across all Steam titles by key indicators and genres.

Upgrade to Starter →

What Else Do EVE Online Players Also Play?Based on real player follow and wishlist data

By Followers

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
10%90%718.35k$9.99$88.38m23.04mPAYDAY
12%83%428.81k$59.99$417.87m30.45m--
9%87%1.02m$59.99$1.92b54.44m--
8%97%395.22k$29.99$166.91m16.72mCoffee Stain Publishing
10%76%111.10k$5.99$26.00m4.42mFrontier Developments, FrontierDev

* Based on players who follow this game, showing the games they also follow most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

By Wishlists

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
12%83%428.81k$59.99$417.87m30.45m--
9%87%1.49m$39.99$354.08m21.68m--
7%78%490.07k$3.50k$127.63m5.64m--
8%92%145.87k$29.99$38.86m4.48m--
9%89%138.95k$19.99$27.05m3.15mKeen Software House

* Based on players who have wishlisted this game, showing the games they also wishlist most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

Copyright © 2026 SteamData.AI  Privacy Policy  Terms Of Service  Cookie Settings