SteamData.AI
Sign In

SNK HEROINES Tag Team Frenzy Stats & OverviewStore page details, rankings, sales estimates, and platform support

SNK HEROINES Tag Team Frenzy
Take control of SNK’s most iconic female characters and battle it out in this crazy tag fighting game featuring a plethora of cute costumes and accessories! With one button special moves and a deep but simplified combo system this is a great game for fighting game fans and newcomers alike!
Platforms
Steam
Product Type
Game
Release Date
21-02-2019
Publishers
Recent Reviews
Very Positive (9)
All Reviews
Mostly Positive (931)
User Rating
72.39%
Current Average Daily CCU
2
Wishlists
75.62k
Followers
7.24k
Top Sellers-- (ATH:97)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 97 on 28-02-2019, daily ranking
Most Played-- (ATH:888)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 888 on 10-07-2021, daily ranking
Original Price
$49.99
Current Price
$49.99
Gross Revenue
$324.11k
Units Sold
19.85k

SNK HEROINES Tag Team Frenzy Revenue & Sales EstimatesRegional sales, revenue, reviews and player trends over time

Period
Powered by SteamData.AI
Game Update Timeline for SNK HEROINES Tag Team Frenzy
DateEventDescription
2019-02-21ReleasedThe game is officially released
2019-02-21DLCSNK HEROINES Tag Team Frenzy UPGRADE PACK
2026-08-30

Regional Analysis

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Sales and Ratings

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Regional Trends

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Unit
Tiled Charts
Metrics
Loading Regional Trends...

Regional Game Metrics

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Total: 0

SNK HEROINES Tag Team Frenzy DLC Revenue & SalesSales, pricing, review and player metrics for each DLC

Unlock DLC performance data including sales, pricing, review distribution and player metrics for each DLC.

Upgrade to Pro →

Is SNK HEROINES Tag Team Frenzy Worth It? Player Reviews AnalyzedAI-powered summary, highlights, dimensional insights and SWOT analysis

"The game has been praised for its smooth performance on mid-range hardware, an extensive and engaging gameplay system that allows for deep exploration and strategy, and its appealing artistic direction, while players have noted that load times should be reduced for a better gameplay experience, the combat mechanics are deemed too simple and unappealing, and the consistency in character design and visual quality needs improvement."

Unlock AI-powered review analysis to discover player sentiment, strengths, weaknesses, multi-dimensional insights and market positioning for this game.

Upgrade to Pro →

SNK HEROINES Tag Team Frenzy Steam Rank HistoryGame ranking by indicators and genres among all Steam games

Unlock ranking data to see how this game performs across all Steam titles by key indicators and genres.

Upgrade to Starter →

What Else Do SNK HEROINES Tag Team Frenzy Players Also Play?Based on real player follow and wishlist data

By Followers

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
16%87%1.02m$59.99$1.92b54.44m--
18%88%160.10k$39.99$79.12m8.68mNIER
20%82%4.36k$59.99$4.06m226.10kTHE KING OF FIGHTERS Franchise
17%95%369.50k$59.99$285.07m16.99m--
14%97%230.37k$39.99$174.08m9.84mResident Evil

* Based on players who follow this game, showing the games they also follow most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

By Wishlists

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
20%82%4.36k$59.99$4.06m226.10kTHE KING OF FIGHTERS Franchise
18%88%160.10k$39.99$79.12m8.68mNIER
17%95%369.50k$59.99$285.07m16.99m--
11%86%37.91k$49.99$1.60m210.52kBANDAI NAMCO Entertainment, FRANCHISE
14%94%5.83k$29.99$3.21m330.63kSENRAN KAGURA

* Based on players who have wishlisted this game, showing the games they also wishlist most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

Copyright © 2026 SteamData.AI  Privacy Policy  Terms Of Service  Cookie Settings