SteamData.AI
Sign In

Workers & Resources: Soviet Republic Stats & OverviewStore page details, rankings, sales estimates, and platform support

Workers & Resources: Soviet Republic
Build a soviet republic from an impoverished country into a rich industrial superpower in a city builder with intricate production chains and a fully simulated global economy. Manage the lives of your citizens from education to work and party loyalty to criminal activity.
Platforms
Steam
Product Type
Game
Franchise
Hooded Horse
Release Date
20-06-2024
Developers
Publishers
Recent Reviews
Very Positive (302)
All Reviews
Very Positive (25.27k)
User Rating
90.96%
Current Average Daily CCU
1.54k
Wishlists
921.78k
Followers
144.09k
Top Sellers1499 (ATH:7)
Ranked 1499 on 21-08-2026.
Best: 7 on 27-07-2024, daily ranking
Most Played122 (ATH:12)
Ranked 122 on 21-08-2026.
Best: 12 on 30-05-2022, daily ranking
Original Price
$39.99
Current Price
$39.99
Gross Revenue
$17.29m
Units Sold
989.93k

Workers & Resources: Soviet Republic Revenue & Sales EstimatesRegional sales, revenue, reviews and player trends over time

Period
Powered by SteamData.AI
Game Update Timeline for Workers & Resources: Soviet Republic
DateEventDescription
2019-03-15DLC
2024-06-20DLCWorkers & Resources: Soviet Republic - Biomes
2024-06-20ReleasedThe game is officially released
2024-11-28DLCWorkers & Resources: Soviet Republic - Help for Ukraine
2024-12-13DLCWorkers & Resources: Soviet Republic - World Maps
2025-05-22DLCWorkers & Resources: Soviet Republic - Early Start
2026-03-06Early Access
2026-08-24

Regional Analysis

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Sales and Ratings

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Regional Trends

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Unit
Tiled Charts
Metrics
Loading Regional Trends...

Regional Game Metrics

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Total: 0

Workers & Resources: Soviet Republic DLC Revenue & SalesSales, pricing, review and player metrics for each DLC

Unlock DLC performance data including sales, pricing, review distribution and player metrics for each DLC.

Upgrade to Pro →

Is Workers & Resources: Soviet Republic Worth It? Player Reviews AnalyzedAI-powered summary, highlights, dimensional insights and SWOT analysis

"Players predominantly praise the realistic graphics, intricate mechanics enhancing engagement with significant replay value, and the soundtrack that enriches the gaming experience, while they express concerns about significant performance issues that disrupt gameplay, instability marked by numerous bugs and unclear tooltips, and the need for improvements in economic systems, routing, and AI which have led to frustration among users; additionally, players highlight mixed feelings regarding the game's artistic style which some find appealing while others critique texture quality, the balance of realism versus enjoyment in gameplay that leaves some bored, and the depth of character development in the storyline creating disconnection, reflecting a general desire for enhanced visual, audio, and narrative elements to elevate the immersive experience, alongside requests to simplify tutorials for better accessibility, introduce more challenge modes and endings to foster replayability, improve multiplayer dynamics, and create emotional depth in voice acting while maintaining the engaging soundtrack, as well as the mixed reception regarding plot complexity which can be both rewarding and overly convoluted, indicating that while the game offers commendable features that attract dedication and long play sessions, the overarching technical and design issues need substantial attention for the player base to fully enjoy and appreciate the gaming experience without the persistent irritations and barriers to engagement that currently undermine its potential."

Unlock AI-powered review analysis to discover player sentiment, strengths, weaknesses, multi-dimensional insights and market positioning for this game.

Upgrade to Pro →

Workers & Resources: Soviet Republic Steam Rank HistoryGame ranking by indicators and genres among all Steam games

Unlock ranking data to see how this game performs across all Steam titles by key indicators and genres.

Upgrade to Starter →

What Else Do Workers & Resources: Soviet Republic Players Also Play?Based on real player follow and wishlist data

By Followers

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
8%90%718.11k$449$88.35m23.04mPAYDAY
11%87%1.02m$59.99$1.92b54.43m--
11%87%305.44k$49.99$203.40m6.84mMount u0026 Blade
15%85%24.67k$34.99$50.22m2.55m--
11%98%252.99k$34.99$188.71m13.19m--

* Based on players who follow this game, showing the games they also follow most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

By Wishlists

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
12%55%95.31k$49.99$436.62m13.05mCities: Skylines
15%85%24.67k$34.99$50.22m2.55m--
13%85%25.90k$34.99$17.54m1.26m--
11%98%252.99k$34.99$188.71m13.19m--
11%84%92.70k$39.99$489.48m24.40mHooded Horse

* Based on players who have wishlisted this game, showing the games they also wishlist most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

Copyright © 2026 SteamData.AI  Privacy Policy  Terms Of Service  Cookie Settings