SteamData.AI
Sign In

CarX Drift Racing Online Stats & OverviewStore page details, rankings, sales estimates, and platform support

CarX Drift Racing Online
Master realistic drift physics, tune 120+ cars and drift online with up to 16 players across platforms. Compete in TOP-32, build unique setups and explore hundreds of community-made Workshop maps.
Platforms
Steam
Product Type
Game
Release Date
17-11-2017
Recent Reviews
Very Positive (261)
All Reviews
Overwhelming Positive (88.60k)
User Rating
95.05%
Current Average Daily CCU
1.28k
Wishlists
438.61k
Followers
97.41k
Top Sellers1865 (ATH:16)
Ranked 1865 on 22-08-2026.
Best: 16 on 22-12-2020, daily ranking
Most Played-- (ATH:17)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 17 on 02-07-2021, daily ranking
Original Price
$14.99
Current Price
$16.99
Gross Revenue
$10.20m
Units Sold
1.44m

CarX Drift Racing Online Revenue & Sales EstimatesRegional sales, revenue, reviews and player trends over time

Period
Powered by SteamData.AI
Game Update Timeline for CarX Drift Racing Online
DateEventDescription
2017-11-17ReleasedThe game is officially released
2017-11-21DLCCarX Drift Racing Online - The Royal Trio
2017-11-21DLCCarX Drift Racing Online - Gold
2017-12-19DLCCarX Drift Racing Online - Power Drift
2017-12-29DLCCarX Drift Racing Online - Deluxe
2018-04-19DLCCarX Drift Racing Online - CarX Police
2018-05-29DLCCarX Drift Racing Online - Time Attack
2018-07-27DLCCarX Drift Racing Online - Origins
2018-09-14DLCCarX Drift Racing Online - New Style
2018-10-24DLCCarX Drift Racing Online - CarX Halloween
2018-11-21DLCCarX Drift Racing Online - New Style 2
2018-12-18DLCCarX Drift Racing Online - Drift War
2019-07-11DLCCarX Drift Racing Online - Japan Fest
2019-07-11DLCCarX Drift Racing Online - Canyon Trip
2019-09-16DLCCarX Drift Racing Online - American Ways
2019-10-25DLCCarX Drift Racing Online - Halloween Sticker Pack
2019-12-23DLCCarX Drift Racing Online - New Year Sticker Pack
2020-05-05DLCCarX Drift Racing Online - Pro Drift Sticker Pack
2020-05-05DLCCarX Drift Racing Online - Street Class Sticker Pack
2020-11-27DLCCarX Drift Racing Online - Midnight
2021-02-15DLCCarX Drift Racing Online - Season Pass
2021-12-07DLCCarX Drift Racing Online - Street Tuners
2022-05-04DLCCarX Drift Racing Online - Hit The Wall
2022-08-15DLCCarX Drift Racing Online - Sayaka Shimoda
2022-11-21DLCCarX Drift Racing Online - Engine Swaps Unlock
2023-05-29DLCCarX Drift Racing Online - Young Timers
2023-11-23DLCCarX Drift Racing Online - SL80 Sayaka Special
2024-11-01DLCCarX Drift Racing Online - Jet-Kun Sayaka Special
2025-04-28DLCCarX Drift Racing Online - Meowtor Madness
2025-04-28DLCCarX Drift Racing Online - Car Presets Unlock
2025-04-28DLCCarX Drift Racing Online - Wild Union
2026-08-25

Regional Analysis

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Sales and Ratings

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Regional Trends

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Unit
Tiled Charts
Metrics
Loading Regional Trends...

Regional Game Metrics

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Total: 0

CarX Drift Racing Online DLC Revenue & SalesSales, pricing, review and player metrics for each DLC

Unlock DLC performance data including sales, pricing, review distribution and player metrics for each DLC.

Upgrade to Pro →

CarX Drift Racing Online Videos & TrailersVideo coverage and creator analysis from YouTube

📹 926 videos👤 292 creators👁 36.4M views
I Met a PRO Drift Team in CarX Drift Racing Online!13:47
I Met a PRO Drift Team in CarX Drift Racing Online!
3.2M👍 65.0K💬 2.2K
Goosiest(2.1M subs)
Feb 1, 2021
Joined a Drag Race with R35 GTR! - CarX Drift Racing Online8:04
Joined a Drag Race with R35 GTR! - CarX Drift Racing Online
2.7M👍 49.2K💬 1.9K
Goosiest(2.1M subs)
Jul 28, 2021
Street Racers vs COPS! - CarX Drift Racing Online12:02
Street Racers vs COPS! - CarX Drift Racing Online
2.6M👍 29.0K💬 975
Goosiest(2.1M subs)
Sep 18, 2022
Joined a Drag Race with a FAST BOY! - CarX Drift Racing Online8:02
Joined a Drag Race with a FAST BOY! - CarX Drift Racing Online
2.3M👍 39.7K💬 1.4K
Goosiest(2.1M subs)
Aug 31, 2021
10 Best Drift Cars! - CarX Drift Racing Online10:31
10 Best Drift Cars! - CarX Drift Racing Online
2.2M👍 52.6K💬 2.2K
Goosiest(2.1M subs)
Jan 14, 2021
Teaching a NOOB how to Drift in CarX Drift Racing Online8:02
Teaching a NOOB how to Drift in CarX Drift Racing Online
2.1M👍 44.0K💬 1.2K
Goosiest(2.1M subs)
Feb 17, 2022
Using Clutch Kicks to Drift! (Because my Handbrake Died..) - CarX Drift Racing Online11:22
Using Clutch Kicks to Drift! (Because my Handbrake Died..) - CarX Drift Racing Online
1.7M👍 30.2K💬 797
CToretto(564.0K subs)
Jun 6, 2020
1200HP Lambo on Winter Race Track! - CarX Drift Racing Online13:08
1200HP Lambo on Winter Race Track! - CarX Drift Racing Online
1.3M👍 18.6K💬 938
Goosiest(2.1M subs)
Apr 22, 2023
I met a GIRL Drifter in CarX Drift Racing Online8:39
I met a GIRL Drifter in CarX Drift Racing Online
1.2M👍 23.9K💬 1.8K
Goosiest(2.1M subs)
Oct 2, 2022
I Met a PRO Drifter in CarX Drift Racing Online!11:30
I Met a PRO Drifter in CarX Drift Racing Online!
1.1M👍 30.3K💬 1.9K
Goosiest(2.1M subs)
Jan 8, 2021
5 Things You Must Know About CarX Drift Racing Online6:51
5 Things You Must Know About CarX Drift Racing Online
1.1M👍 28.3K💬 1.7K
Goosiest(2.1M subs)
Apr 18, 2021
Controller VS Steering Wheel - CarX Drift Racing Online8:16
Controller VS Steering Wheel - CarX Drift Racing Online
1.0M👍 19.1K💬 1.4K
Goosiest(2.1M subs)
Sep 14, 2022
I was WRONG About CarX Drift Racing Online...10:01
I was WRONG About CarX Drift Racing Online...
974.1K👍 24.6K💬 1.5K
BlackPanthaa(1.7M subs)
May 2, 2021
I Downloaded Graphics MOD in CarX Drift Racing Online!8:01
I Downloaded Graphics MOD in CarX Drift Racing Online!
623.7K👍 20.8K💬 878
Goosiest(2.1M subs)
Feb 25, 2022
New JapanX Map Released! - CarX Drift Racing Online8:01
New JapanX Map Released! - CarX Drift Racing Online
577.4K👍 17.5K💬 1.2K
Goosiest(2.1M subs)
Feb 13, 2022
CarX Drift Racing ONLINE - New IROHAZAKA Dangerous TOUGE Added And Its FUN!!10:48
CarX Drift Racing ONLINE - New IROHAZAKA Dangerous TOUGE Added And Its FUN!!
508.5K👍 6.5K💬 198
SLAPTrain(2.2M subs)
Nov 14, 2023
New JDM Map for Car Meets & Drifting! - CarX Drift Racing Online9:07
New JDM Map for Car Meets & Drifting! - CarX Drift Racing Online
494.7K👍 15.8K💬 1.4K
Goosiest(2.1M subs)
Jan 16, 2022
Best of EBISU JUMPS - CarX Drift Racing Online [PC gameplay]9:28
Best of EBISU JUMPS - CarX Drift Racing Online [PC gameplay]
467.1K👍 10.1K💬 594
Goosiest(2.1M subs)
Feb 13, 2020
Checking out the new City Cruising map! - CarX Drift Racing Online8:03
Checking out the new City Cruising map! - CarX Drift Racing Online
433.2K👍 14.4K💬 1.2K
Goosiest(2.1M subs)
Oct 30, 2021
Carx Drift Racing Online Steering Wheel Setting for Logitech G29/G920 [No Assist]7:34
Carx Drift Racing Online Steering Wheel Setting for Logitech G29/G920 [No Assist]
418.2K👍 7.8K💬 620
Goosiest(2.1M subs)
Feb 11, 2020

Creators also play these games

Is CarX Drift Racing Online Worth It? Player Reviews AnalyzedAI-powered summary, highlights, dimensional insights and SWOT analysis

"Players generally appreciate the game's overall design and graphics, the enjoyable and engaging vehicle maneuvering combined with extensive drifting, tuning, and custom vinyl creation options, and the solid responsiveness of combat controls; however, there are notable concerns about performance issues that can lead to GPU overheating, frequent crashes when using DualShock 5 controllers, and the unresponsiveness of the main menu and cursor in VR mode, alongside frustrations regarding hostile community interactions and the perceived lack of justifiable value for the game's price due to its repetitive drifting focus, which has also led to divided opinions on gameplay depth and replayability as some players feel that the initial excitement diminishes over time without sufficient variety, adding to the mixed feedback related to the overall game quality and user experience."

Unlock AI-powered review analysis to discover player sentiment, strengths, weaknesses, multi-dimensional insights and market positioning for this game.

Upgrade to Pro →

CarX Drift Racing Online Steam Rank HistoryGame ranking by indicators and genres among all Steam games

Unlock ranking data to see how this game performs across all Steam titles by key indicators and genres.

Upgrade to Starter →

What Else Do CarX Drift Racing Online Players Also Play?Based on real player follow and wishlist data

By Followers

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
8%90%718.16k$449$88.35m23.04mPAYDAY
8%88%2.16m--$926.54m70.90mGrand Theft Auto
5%86%10.16m--$7.26b310.52m--
6%97%982.80k$4.99$88.58m17.85mSCS Software
9%92%184.09k$10.49$65.80m9.00mAssetto Corsa

* Based on players who follow this game, showing the games they also follow most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

By Wishlists

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
10%97%434.72k$22.5$145.23m10.31m--
8%89%293.30k$3.50k$765.60m31.71mForza
6%87%1.49m$39.99$353.79m21.67m--
7%87%1.02m$59.99$1.92b54.43m--
6%78%363.38k$49.99$493.82m16.84m--

* Based on players who have wishlisted this game, showing the games they also wishlist most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

Copyright © 2026 SteamData.AI  Privacy Policy  Terms Of Service  Cookie Settings