SteamData.AI
Sign In

Void & Nothingness Stats & OverviewStore page details, rankings, sales estimates, and platform support

Void & Nothingness
Void & Nothingness is a short visual novel horror story set in Manhattan.
Platforms
Steam
Product Type
Game
Release Date
03-12-2016
All Reviews
Mixed (10)
User Rating
50%
Followers
140
Languages
Top Sellers-- (ATH:1248)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 1248 on 06-12-2016, daily ranking
Most Played-- (ATH:11080)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 11080 on 13-02-2023, daily ranking
Original Price
$2.99
Current Price
$2.99
Gross Revenue
$1.21k
Units Sold
295
Player Modes

Void & Nothingness Revenue & Sales EstimatesRegional sales, revenue, reviews and player trends over time

Period
Powered by SteamData.AI
Game Update Timeline for Void & Nothingness
DateEventDescription
2016-12-03ReleasedThe game is officially released
2017-02-07DLCVoid & Nothingness Soundtrack
2026-08-24

Regional Analysis

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Sales and Ratings

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Regional Trends

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Unit
Tiled Charts
Metrics
Loading Regional Trends...

Regional Game Metrics

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Total: 0

Void & Nothingness DLC Revenue & SalesSales, pricing, review and player metrics for each DLC

Unlock DLC performance data including sales, pricing, review distribution and player metrics for each DLC.

Upgrade to Pro →

Is Void & Nothingness Worth It? Player Reviews AnalyzedAI-powered summary, highlights, dimensional insights and SWOT analysis

Unlock AI-powered review analysis to discover player sentiment, strengths, weaknesses, multi-dimensional insights and market positioning for this game.

Upgrade to Pro →

Void & Nothingness Steam Rank HistoryGame ranking by indicators and genres among all Steam games

Unlock ranking data to see how this game performs across all Steam titles by key indicators and genres.

Upgrade to Starter →

What Else Do Void & Nothingness Players Also Play?Based on real player follow and wishlist data

By Followers

Total: 7
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
20%88%229--$1.24k5.80kHenteko Doujin
20%94%10.42k--$87.02k2.42m--
21%98%145$15.99$46.54k4.23k--
20%89%7.72k$9.99$983.25k247.11kDead Rising
20%88%5.65k$14.99$988.56k141.01kMega Man

* Based on players who follow this game, showing the games they also follow most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

By Wishlists

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
18%99%329$14.99$24.84k3.99kMangaGamer, minori
8%90%662$34.99$80.19k10.11kNitro
8%88%35$29.99$1.14k156The Spirit of Eternity Sword, Xuse
18%97%395.15k$133.99$103.11m10.07mSubnautica, KRAFTON, Inc.
8%96%17.10k$29.99$11.48m1.21m--

* Based on players who have wishlisted this game, showing the games they also wishlist most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

Copyright © 2026 SteamData.AI  Privacy Policy  Terms Of Service  Cookie Settings