SteamData.AI
Sign In
Upcoming

Construction Simulator: Evolution

EA

Construction Simulator: Evolution Stats & OverviewStore page details, rankings, sales estimates, and platform support

Construction Simulator: Evolution
Early Access
Dig into the next exciting evolution of the Construction Simulator series and experience the biggest construction playground ever. Control numerous licensed machines, take on manual labor, and master both construction and demolition.
Platforms
Steam
Product Type
Game
Franchise
Construction Simulator, astragon Entertainment
Create Date
17-04-2026
Release Date
--
Wishlists
121.29k
Followers
6.78k
Most Wishlisted194 (ATH:20)
Ranked 194 on 21-08-2026.
Best: 20 on 20-04-2026, daily ranking
Trending Upcoming49 (ATH:45)
Ranked 49 on 21-08-2026.
Best: 45 on 14-08-2026, daily ranking

Construction Simulator: Evolution Revenue & Sales EstimatesWishlist data and pre-release trends over time

Period
Powered by SteamData.AI
Game Update Timeline for Construction Simulator: Evolution
DateEventDescription
2026-04-17
2026-08-24
Unit
Loading...

Construction Simulator: Evolution Videos & TrailersVideo coverage and creator analysis from YouTube

📹 31 videos👤 26 creators👁 2.0M views
Construction Simulator: Evolution - Reveal Spot (30sec)0:30
Construction Simulator: Evolution - Reveal Spot (30sec)
1.7M👍 414💬 57
astragon(79.2K subs)
Apr 16, 2026
Construction Simulator: Evolution - Reveal Trailer | PS5 Games1:38
Construction Simulator: Evolution - Reveal Trailer | PS5 Games
85.0K👍 2.1K💬 67
PlayStation(17.1M subs)
Apr 16, 2026
Construction Simulator: Evolution – Reveal Trailer1:37
Construction Simulator: Evolution – Reveal Trailer
30.9K👍 1.0K💬 97
astragon(79.2K subs)
Apr 16, 2026
CONSTRUCTION SIMULATOR: EVOLUTION - Reveal Trailer + Exclusive Gameplay Screenshots7:35
CONSTRUCTION SIMULATOR: EVOLUTION - Reveal Trailer + Exclusive Gameplay Screenshots
28.7K👍 786💬 67
BradM73(130.0K subs)
Apr 16, 2026
Construction Simulator EVOLUTION - Could Revive The Series8:04
Construction Simulator EVOLUTION - Could Revive The Series
21.3K👍 439💬 47
TeleMenace(21.8K subs)
Apr 17, 2026
Construction Simulator: Evolution - Reveal Trailer1:39
Construction Simulator: Evolution - Reveal Trailer
19.1K👍 700💬 41
XBOX(5.8M subs)
Apr 17, 2026
CONSTRUCTION SIMULATOR ÉVOLUTION, LE PROCHAIN JEU DE TRAVAUX PUBLIC HYPER RÉALISTE !😳🚧1:31
CONSTRUCTION SIMULATOR ÉVOLUTION, LE PROCHAIN JEU DE TRAVAUX PUBLIC HYPER RÉALISTE !😳🚧
13.8K👍 1.1K💬 24
ZyRO(102.0K subs)
Jul 21, 2026
ALL the details about Construction Simulator: Evolution8:20
ALL the details about Construction Simulator: Evolution
13.1K👍 248💬 74
Smiddog62(4.0K subs)
Apr 16, 2026
Construction Simulator: Evolution Coming Soon!34:21
Construction Simulator: Evolution Coming Soon!
12.8K👍 65💬 0
AHMET UMUT KARAKAŞ(7.5K subs)
Apr 16, 2026
Construction Simulator 2022 - Terminal (8/9) - Germany Map 133 - Bau-Simulator10:30
Construction Simulator 2022 - Terminal (8/9) - Germany Map 133 - Bau-Simulator
9.3K👍 0💬 0
Der Transportgigant(202.0K subs)
May 5, 2026
New Construction Simulator: Evolution - Trailer and Screenshots - Available Q4 20262:35
New Construction Simulator: Evolution - Trailer and Screenshots - Available Q4 2026
8.4K👍 0💬 0
Der Transportgigant(202.0K subs)
Apr 18, 2026
TODO Sobre el NUEVO Construction Simulator: Evolution - Noticia en Español9:03
TODO Sobre el NUEVO Construction Simulator: Evolution - Noticia en Español
6.7K👍 304💬 23
Xariel(28.5K subs)
Apr 17, 2026
Construction Simulator: Evolution Announcement Shoot1:09
Construction Simulator: Evolution Announcement Shoot
6.0K👍 291💬 16
astragon(79.2K subs)
Apr 24, 2026
NOVÝ CONSTRUCTION SIMULATOR EVOLUTION: DEMOLICE BUDOV, MANUÁLNÍ PRÁCE A DALŠÍ NOVINKY!12:17
NOVÝ CONSTRUCTION SIMULATOR EVOLUTION: DEMOLICE BUDOV, MANUÁLNÍ PRÁCE A DALŠÍ NOVINKY!
5.7K👍 0💬 0
Gamekeepers_cz(217.0K subs)
Construction Simulator 2022 - Terminal (9/9) - Germany Map 134 - Bau-Simulator11:53
Construction Simulator 2022 - Terminal (9/9) - Germany Map 134 - Bau-Simulator
5.3K👍 0💬 0
Der Transportgigant(202.0K subs)
May 12, 2026
Construction Simulator Evolution 🏗️ NEW CHAPTER AND LOTS OF NEW FEATURES!!!12:43
Construction Simulator Evolution 🏗️ NEW CHAPTER AND LOTS OF NEW FEATURES!!!
4.3K👍 0💬 0
Robymel81(33.6K subs)
The new game, Construction Simulator: Evolution, has been released, featuring realistic building ...18:18
The new game, Construction Simulator: Evolution, has been released, featuring realistic building ...
3.5K👍 0💬 0
The Taylor X1(366.0K subs)
Construction Simulator: Evolution - Official Announce Trailer | Galaxies Spring Showcase 20261:31
Construction Simulator: Evolution - Official Announce Trailer | Galaxies Spring Showcase 2026
3.5K👍 0💬 0
GameTrailers(1.3M subs)
Construction Simulator: Evolution0:07
Construction Simulator: Evolution
2.6K👍 0💬 0
Meme Lord*(153.0K subs)
🔴Yeni Construction Simulator: Evolution Bomba Gibi Geliyor. Oyunu İnceliyoruz CANLI YAYIN #canlı2:10:22
🔴Yeni Construction Simulator: Evolution Bomba Gibi Geliyor. Oyunu İnceliyoruz CANLI YAYIN #canlı
2.0K👍 0💬 0
KING GAMER(5.9K subs)

Construction Simulator: Evolution Steam Rank HistoryGame ranking by indicators and genres among all Steam games

Unlock ranking data to see how this game performs across all Steam titles by key indicators and genres.

Upgrade to Starter →
Copyright © 2026 SteamData.AI  Privacy Policy  Terms Of Service  Cookie Settings