SteamData.AI
Sign In

Mortal Shell II Stats & OverviewStore page details, rankings, sales estimates, and platform support

Mortal Shell II
Their Flesh Is Your Weapon. Mortal Shell II is a standalone sequel action-RPG with adrenaline-charged, high-stakes combat. Possess warrior Shells, dethrone false gods, redeem a ravaged world.
Platforms
Steam
Product Type
Game
Franchise
Playstack
Release Date
20-08-2026
Developers
Publishers
Recent Reviews
11.77k
All Reviews
Mostly Positive (11.77k)
User Rating
74.69%
Current Average Daily CCU
18.13k
Wishlists
1.26m
Followers
65.68k
Top Sellers3 (ATH:2)
Ranked 3 on 26-08-2026.
Best: 2 on 23-08-2026, daily ranking
Most Played-- (ATH:37)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 37 on 22-08-2026, daily ranking
Original Price
$49.99
Current Price
$49.99
Gross Revenue
$99.59m
Units Sold
1.68m

Mortal Shell II Revenue & Sales EstimatesRegional sales, revenue, reviews and player trends over time

Period
Powered by SteamData.AI
Game Update Timeline for Mortal Shell II
DateEventDescription
2026-08-20DLCMortal Shell II: Devout Edition Upgrade
2026-08-20ReleasedThe game is officially released
2026-08-28

Regional Analysis

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Sales and Ratings

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Regional Trends

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Unit
Tiled Charts
Metrics
Loading Regional Trends...

Regional Game Metrics

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Total: 0

Mortal Shell II DLC Revenue & SalesSales, pricing, review and player metrics for each DLC

Unlock DLC performance data including sales, pricing, review distribution and player metrics for each DLC.

Upgrade to Pro →

Mortal Shell II Videos & TrailersVideo coverage and creator analysis from YouTube

📹 351 videos👤 274 creators👁 6.8M views
Mortal Shell II - Gameplay Reveal | PS5 Games11:41
Mortal Shell II - Gameplay Reveal | PS5 Games
2.0M👍 85.4K💬 4.3K
PlayStation(17.1M subs)
Apr 1, 2026
Mortal Shell II - Announcement Trailer | PS5 Games2:05
Mortal Shell II - Announcement Trailer | PS5 Games
1.0M👍 46.5K💬 2.0K
PlayStation(17.1M subs)
Jun 6, 2025
Mortal Shell 2 - Official Gameplay Reveal Trailer11:40
Mortal Shell 2 - Official Gameplay Reveal Trailer
576.6K👍 23.4K💬 1.7K
IGN(19.8M subs)
Apr 1, 2026
Mortal Shell 2 - Before You Buy13:38
Mortal Shell 2 - Before You Buy
411.3K👍 13.0K💬 1.3K
gameranx(8.6M subs)
Aug 17, 2026
MORTAL SHELL 2 First Gameplay Reveal | New 2026 OPEN WORLD Action RPG Souls with NO STAMINA13:23
MORTAL SHELL 2 First Gameplay Reveal | New 2026 OPEN WORLD Action RPG Souls with NO STAMINA
235.2K👍 4.4K💬 343
ENFANT TERRIBLE(497.0K subs)
Apr 1, 2026
So I Tried Mortal Shell 2..1:51:14
So I Tried Mortal Shell 2..
204.7K👍 4.8K💬 848
Asmongold TV (4.6M subs)
Jun 6, 2026
I'm Impressed by Mortal Shell 2 so Far2:32:19
I'm Impressed by Mortal Shell 2 so Far
117.3K👍 2.5K💬 261
MoistCr1TiKaL Gaming(948.0K subs)
Jun 7, 2026
Mortal Shell 2 Gameplay Impressions - Dark, Brutal, and Beautiful20:56
Mortal Shell 2 Gameplay Impressions - Dark, Brutal, and Beautiful
93.0K👍 2.8K💬 337
Fextralife(1.2M subs)
Apr 2, 2026
Mortal Shell II - Official Announcement Trailer2:01
Mortal Shell II - Official Announcement Trailer
83.1K👍 3.4K💬 448
Cold Symmetry(2.7K subs)
Jun 6, 2025
Mortal Shell II - Official Gameplay Reveal11:38
Mortal Shell II - Official Gameplay Reveal
77.8K👍 5.7K💬 314
XBOX(5.8M subs)
Apr 1, 2026
Better Than the First? - Mortal Shell 2 No Damage Boss Fights4:37
Better Than the First? - Mortal Shell 2 No Damage Boss Fights
76.2K👍 2.9K💬 296
옹발이 ONGBAL(456.0K subs)
Jun 7, 2026
I can't stop looking at Mortal Shell 220:21
I can't stop looking at Mortal Shell 2
68.6K👍 2.5K💬 154
three zanny(351.0K subs)
Apr 16, 2026
MORTAL SHELL 2 WIRD DER NEUE KÖNIG IM SOULSLIKE GENRE👑BRANDNEUE INFOS -WAFFEN, SPIELZEIT, BOSSE uvm.15:47
MORTAL SHELL 2 WIRD DER NEUE KÖNIG IM SOULSLIKE GENRE👑BRANDNEUE INFOS -WAFFEN, SPIELZEIT, BOSSE uvm.
68.5K👍 3.6K💬 406
JACK FROMSOFT(88.3K subs)
Apr 11, 2026
Mortal Shell 2 ¿El NUEVO SUCESOR de DARK SOULS 3?13:17
Mortal Shell 2 ¿El NUEVO SUCESOR de DARK SOULS 3?
66.7K👍 4.0K💬 361
Powerbazinga TV(993.0K subs)
Mar 1, 2026
MORTAL SHELL 2 Gameplay Walkthrough FULL DEMO [4K 60FPS PC ULTRA] - No Commentary2:08:47
MORTAL SHELL 2 Gameplay Walkthrough FULL DEMO [4K 60FPS PC ULTRA] - No Commentary
61.3K👍 1.6K💬 139
MKIceAndFire(4.7M subs)
Jun 6, 2026
MORTAL SHELL 2 First Gameplay Reveal / New Action Horror RPG like Dark Souls / 4K13:21
MORTAL SHELL 2 First Gameplay Reveal / New Action Horror RPG like Dark Souls / 4K
60.0K👍 1.6K💬 90
Vovery(12.7K subs)
Apr 17, 2026
Mortal Shell 2 Open BETA2:53:35
Mortal Shell 2 Open BETA
59.9K👍 0💬 26
RTX Goreng(4.1K subs)
Jul 2, 2026
Mortal Shell 2 Fast Travel is Turning Heads0:42
Mortal Shell 2 Fast Travel is Turning Heads
58.8K👍 1.5K💬 155
Bathed In Brena(2.3K subs)
Apr 2, 2026
Mortal Shell II - Official Gameplay Trailer11:40
Mortal Shell II - Official Gameplay Trailer
57.0K👍 2.8K💬 542
Cold Symmetry(2.7K subs)
Apr 1, 2026
Mortal shell 2, Amsterdam 1666 and Rainbow six Vegas 24:26:57
Mortal shell 2, Amsterdam 1666 and Rainbow six Vegas 2
54.1K👍 1.0K💬 31
MoistCr1TiKaL Gaming(948.0K subs)
Jun 6, 2026

Is Mortal Shell II Worth It? Player Reviews AnalyzedAI-powered summary, highlights, dimensional insights and SWOT analysis

Unlock AI-powered review analysis to discover player sentiment, strengths, weaknesses, multi-dimensional insights and market positioning for this game.

Upgrade to Pro →

Mortal Shell II Steam Rank HistoryGame ranking by indicators and genres among all Steam games

Unlock ranking data to see how this game performs across all Steam titles by key indicators and genres.

Upgrade to Starter →
Copyright © 2026 SteamData.AI  Privacy Policy  Terms Of Service  Cookie Settings