SteamData.AI
Sign In

Deep Secret Stats & OverviewStore page details, rankings, sales estimates, and platform support

Deep Secret
This is a casual puzzle match-3 game. Players need to use the mouse to select two unobstructed squares, and if they are the same, they will be eliminated. After success, you can advance the plot and story development of the two protagonists!
Platforms
Steam
Product Type
Game
Release Date
20-10-2023
Developers
Publishers
All Reviews
Mostly Positive (328)
User Rating
71.34%
Wishlists
39.26k
Followers
4.76k
Top Sellers-- (ATH:59)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 59 on 21-10-2023, daily ranking
Most Played-- (ATH:1783)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 1783 on 21-10-2023, daily ranking
Original Price
$3.99
Current Price
$3.99
Gross Revenue
$52.90k
Units Sold
25.61k
Player Modes
Achievements
Dark Fairy TaleAttacked on a rainy night, Cozy HouseA little kid but a big kid. Careerist

Deep Secret Revenue & Sales EstimatesRegional sales, revenue, reviews and player trends over time

Period
Powered by SteamData.AI
Game Update Timeline for Deep Secret
DateEventDescription
2023-10-20ReleasedThe game is officially released
2023-10-20DLCDeep Secret - adult patch
2026-08-28

Regional Analysis

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Sales and Ratings

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Regional Trends

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Unit
Tiled Charts
Metrics
Loading Regional Trends...

Regional Game Metrics

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Total: 0

Deep Secret DLC Revenue & SalesSales, pricing, review and player metrics for each DLC

Unlock DLC performance data including sales, pricing, review distribution and player metrics for each DLC.

Upgrade to Pro →

Is Deep Secret Worth It? Player Reviews AnalyzedAI-powered summary, highlights, dimensional insights and SWOT analysis

"The player feedback highlights significant pros including excellent overall gameplay experience and performance when functional, visually appealing graphics with well-crafted CG designs, and immersive background music enhancing engagement, while the predominant cons reflect strong dissatisfaction with the game's quality leading to perceptions of it being poorly made, issues with stability where some players face frequent crashes and patch accessibility problems, as well as criticism for the lack of depth in gameplay mechanics and simplicity, coupled with a desire for improvements in the music's variety and the storyline's coherence and length, with an overall call for enhancements to the game's replay value and character interactions, indicating a mixed sentiment towards the game's execution and lasting appeal."

Unlock AI-powered review analysis to discover player sentiment, strengths, weaknesses, multi-dimensional insights and market positioning for this game.

Upgrade to Pro →

Deep Secret Steam Rank HistoryGame ranking by indicators and genres among all Steam games

Unlock ranking data to see how this game performs across all Steam titles by key indicators and genres.

Upgrade to Starter →

What Else Do Deep Secret Players Also Play?Based on real player follow and wishlist data

By Followers

Total: 9
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
12%89%40.59k$24.99$15.87m2.48m嗜血印
12%92%1.20m$298$4.32b132.83m--
9%25%122.40k$0.79$23.50m24.58mMirror
11%87%1.02m$59.99$1.92b54.44m--
10%85%16.65k$24.99$3.46m470.62kHouse Party

* Based on players who follow this game, showing the games they also follow most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

By Wishlists

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
10%96%1.24m$909.50k$5.85b159.77m--
9%79%85.04k$19.99$321.66m49.58m--
11%89%8.89k$12.99$14.67m1.77m--
16%78%387$4.99$91.60k21.80k--
11%59%9.82k$17.99$9.06m729.71k--

* Based on players who have wishlisted this game, showing the games they also wishlist most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

Copyright © 2026 SteamData.AI  Privacy Policy  Terms Of Service  Cookie Settings