SteamData.AI
Sign In

A Tiny Sticker Tale Stats & OverviewStore page details, rankings, sales estimates, and platform support

A Tiny Sticker Tale
A Tiny Sticker Tale is a cozy miniature adventure about changing the world, using the power of stickers!
Platforms
Steam
Product Type
Game
Franchise
Ogre Pixel
Release Date
04-10-2023
Developers
Publishers
Recent Reviews
Very Positive (17)
All Reviews
Very Positive (480)
User Rating
97.29%
Wishlists
58.96k
Followers
2.10k
Top Sellers-- (ATH:742)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 742 on 24-10-2023, daily ranking
Most Played12251 (ATH:2576)
Ranked 12251 on 26-08-2026.
Best: 2576 on 18-02-2026, daily ranking
Original Price
$9.99
Current Price
$9.99
Gross Revenue
$76.08k
Units Sold
10.57k

A Tiny Sticker Tale Revenue & Sales EstimatesRegional sales, revenue, reviews and player trends over time

Period
Powered by SteamData.AI
Game Update Timeline for A Tiny Sticker Tale
DateEventDescription
2023-10-04ReleasedThe game is officially released
2023-10-12A Tiny Sticker Tale v1.0.7 now available!
2023-11-08UpdateNew A Tiny Sticker Tale v1.1 update with New Content!
2024-01-07New update v1.1.2 with bug fixes!
2026-08-28

Regional Analysis

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Sales and Ratings

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Regional Trends

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Unit
Tiled Charts
Metrics
Loading Regional Trends...

Regional Game Metrics

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Total: 0

Is A Tiny Sticker Tale Worth It? Player Reviews AnalyzedAI-powered summary, highlights, dimensional insights and SWOT analysis

"The game is praised for its simple yet engaging puzzles enhancing achievement completion, charming graphics contributing to its overall cuteness, and a cozy atmosphere enriched by a heartwarming story; however, players express frustration over the small sticker album complicating collection, the need for enhanced detail and fluidity in animations, and the challenges posed by locked achievements in a mode that lacks replay value."

Unlock AI-powered review analysis to discover player sentiment, strengths, weaknesses, multi-dimensional insights and market positioning for this game.

Upgrade to Pro →

A Tiny Sticker Tale Steam Rank HistoryGame ranking by indicators and genres among all Steam games

Unlock ranking data to see how this game performs across all Steam titles by key indicators and genres.

Upgrade to Starter →

What Else Do A Tiny Sticker Tale Players Also Play?Based on real player follow and wishlist data

By Followers

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
13%80%4.08k$24.99$6.76m721.19kWizard With a Gun, Galvanic Games, Devolver Digital
13%84%5.16k$19.99$12.75m1.06mMoonstone Island
12%93%10.68k$19.99$6.08m774.78kPlanet of Lana
13%96%878.37k$199.99$3.70b105.34mBaldur's Gate
12%96%135.03k$27.99$218.68m15.46mCult of the Lamb, Devolver Digital, Massive Monster

* Based on players who follow this game, showing the games they also follow most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

By Wishlists

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
10%96%14.20k$24.99$61.42m3.72m--
10%94%13.28k$24.99$20.73m1.66mThunderful Publishing
9%91%19.56k$14.99$25.45m3.47mSecret Mode
10%0%0--00Chucklefish
11%85%4.28k$29.99$11.12m606.05kThe Plucky Squire, All Possible Futures, Devolver Digital

* Based on players who have wishlisted this game, showing the games they also wishlist most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

Copyright © 2026 SteamData.AI  Privacy Policy  Terms Of Service  Cookie Settings