SteamData.AI
Sign In

Blades of Jianghu: Ballad of Wind and Dust Stats & OverviewStore page details, rankings, sales estimates, and platform support

Blades of Jianghu: Ballad of Wind and Dust
"Blades of Jianghu: Ballad of Wind and Dust" is a single-player game that combines text adventure with turn-based combat and exploration. As someone aspiring to become a great hero, your journey through the martial arts world will not always be a solo endeavor.
Platforms
Steam
Product Type
Game
Franchise
Alice Publication
Release Date
28-04-2023
Recent Reviews
2
All Reviews
Very Positive (484)
User Rating
83.67%
Wishlists
54.97k
Followers
5.71k
Top Sellers-- (ATH:309)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 309 on 01-05-2023, daily ranking
Most Played-- (ATH:1891)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 1891 on Invalid Date, overall ranking
Original Price
$18.99
Current Price
$18.99
Gross Revenue
$210.56k
Units Sold
15.70k

Blades of Jianghu: Ballad of Wind and Dust Revenue & Sales EstimatesRegional sales, revenue, reviews and player trends over time

Period
Powered by SteamData.AI
Game Update Timeline for Blades of Jianghu: Ballad of Wind and Dust
DateEventDescription
2023-04-28DLCBlades of Jianghu: Ballad of Wind and Dust - Adult Content DLC -
2023-04-28DLCBlades of Jianghu: Ballad of Wind and Dust - Digital Artbook-
2023-04-28ReleasedThe game is officially released
2023-05-031.1.0 Version Updated.
2023-05-081.1.4 Version Updated
2023-05-111.1.6 Version updated
2024-03-08Update to ver1.1.9
2026-08-24

Regional Analysis

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Sales and Ratings

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Regional Trends

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Unit
Tiled Charts
Metrics
Loading Regional Trends...

Regional Game Metrics

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Total: 0

Blades of Jianghu: Ballad of Wind and Dust DLC Revenue & SalesSales, pricing, review and player metrics for each DLC

Unlock DLC performance data including sales, pricing, review distribution and player metrics for each DLC.

Upgrade to Pro →

Is Blades of Jianghu: Ballad of Wind and Dust Worth It? Player Reviews AnalyzedAI-powered summary, highlights, dimensional insights and SWOT analysis

"Many players praise the game's stable gameplay experience once it fully loads, the outstanding art style and music performance, and the strategic character placement in attack slots, while significant criticisms include the persistent loading screen freezes affecting stability, the weak storyline lacking depth and engaging choices, and disappointing background music quality that detracts from immersion, indicating a consensus on the strengths in visuals and gameplay mechanics but highlighting notable flaws in technical stability, narrative depth, and audio quality that impact overall satisfaction."

Unlock AI-powered review analysis to discover player sentiment, strengths, weaknesses, multi-dimensional insights and market positioning for this game.

Upgrade to Pro →

Blades of Jianghu: Ballad of Wind and Dust Steam Rank HistoryGame ranking by indicators and genres among all Steam games

Unlock ranking data to see how this game performs across all Steam titles by key indicators and genres.

Upgrade to Starter →

What Else Do Blades of Jianghu: Ballad of Wind and Dust Players Also Play?Based on real player follow and wishlist data

By Followers

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
13%86%37.89k$49.99$1.60m210.21kBANDAI NAMCO Entertainment, FRANCHISE
12%87%1.02m$59.99$1.92b54.43m--
13%92%1.20m$599.00k$4.32b132.82m--
14%0%0--00--
14%86%3.06k$7.99$2.14m615.60kMango Party

* Based on players who follow this game, showing the games they also follow most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

By Wishlists

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
14%0%0--00--
11%96%1.23m$909.50k$5.85b159.73m--
12%96%877.64k$199.99$3.69b105.33mBaldur's Gate
10%94%4.21k$10.99$7.56m628.25kMango Party
11%89%8.88k$12.99$14.66m1.77m--

* Based on players who have wishlisted this game, showing the games they also wishlist most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

Copyright © 2026 SteamData.AI  Privacy Policy  Terms Of Service  Cookie Settings