SteamData.AI
Sign In

Game of Thrones Stats & OverviewStore page details, rankings, sales estimates, and platform support

Game of Thrones
Experience an amazing adventure in one of the most fascinating universes! Amidst conspiracy and betrayal, try to survive the orchestrated machinations around the Iron Throne.
Platforms
Steam
Product Type
Game
Release Date
07-06-2012
Developers
Publishers
--
Recent Reviews
7
All Reviews
Mostly Positive (1.43k)
User Rating
74%
Current Average Daily CCU
1
Wishlists
84.40k
Followers
10.91k
Top Sellers900 (ATH:20)
Ranked 900 on 21-08-2026.
Best: 20 on 10-06-2012, daily ranking
Most Played-- (ATH:150)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 150 on 23-09-2015, daily ranking
Original Price
$14.99
Current Price
$14.99
Gross Revenue
$1.85m
Units Sold
294.43k

Game of Thrones Revenue & Sales EstimatesRegional sales, revenue, reviews and player trends over time

Period
Powered by SteamData.AI
Game Update Timeline for Game of Thrones
DateEventDescription
2012-06-07ReleasedThe game is officially released
2012-07-02DLCGame of Thrones - Weapon Pack
2012-10-05DLCGame of Thrones - Dog Pack DLC
2012-11-08DLCGame of Thrones - Beyond the Wall (Blood Bound) DLC
2026-08-24

Regional Analysis

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Sales and Ratings

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Regional Trends

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Unit
Tiled Charts
Metrics
Loading Regional Trends...

Regional Game Metrics

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Total: 0

Game of Thrones DLC Revenue & SalesSales, pricing, review and player metrics for each DLC

Unlock DLC performance data including sales, pricing, review distribution and player metrics for each DLC.

Upgrade to Pro →

Game of Thrones Videos & TrailersVideo coverage and creator analysis from YouTube

📹 3080 videos👤 1007 creators👁 1145.7M views
Game of Thrones - Warriors of the world (Manowar)5:48
Game of Thrones - Warriors of the world (Manowar)
77.3M👍 360.9K💬 5.9K
Fredu Korleone(152.0K subs)
Oct 13, 2017
Game of Thrones | Season 8 | Official Trailer (HBO)2:03
Game of Thrones | Season 8 | Official Trailer (HBO)
73.0M👍 1.1M💬 80.0K
GameofThrones(4.8M subs)
Mar 5, 2019
Ser Barristan saves Daenerys from a Warlock | Game of Thrones0:38
Ser Barristan saves Daenerys from a Warlock | Game of Thrones
59.0M👍 1.6M💬 2.0K
Publicador(174.0K subs)
Dec 14, 2022
Game of Thrones Season 7: Official Trailer (HBO)1:49
Game of Thrones Season 7: Official Trailer (HBO)
46.8M👍 517.3K💬 31.3K
GameofThrones(4.8M subs)
May 24, 2017
Florence + the Machine - Jenny of Oldstones (Lyric Video) | Season 8 | Game of Thrones (HBO)3:23
Florence + the Machine - Jenny of Oldstones (Lyric Video) | Season 8 | Game of Thrones (HBO)
40.4M👍 688.3K💬 25.4K
GameofThrones(4.8M subs)
Apr 22, 2019
Legendary Dragon Scene Game of Thrones Season 5 (HD)4:04
Legendary Dragon Scene Game of Thrones Season 5 (HD)
35.4M👍 222.9K💬 3.1K
Blazor26 (Blake Ezor)(83.8K subs)
Jun 8, 2015
Opening Credits | Game of Thrones | Season 8 (HBO)1:58
Opening Credits | Game of Thrones | Season 8 (HBO)
35.2M👍 466.6K💬 17.7K
GameofThrones(4.8M subs)
Apr 15, 2019
The Cast Remembers | Game of Thrones: Season 8 (HBO)10:43
The Cast Remembers | Game of Thrones: Season 8 (HBO)
31.9M👍 613.4K💬 16.8K
GameofThrones(4.8M subs)
Apr 8, 2019
Game of Thrones - Main Theme (Extended) HD4:16
Game of Thrones - Main Theme (Extended) HD
30.2M👍 230.7K💬 11.3K
CaglarTekin(15.8K subs)
Oct 13, 2012
Game of Thrones | Season 8 Episode 6 | Preview (HBO)0:38
Game of Thrones | Season 8 Episode 6 | Preview (HBO)
25.2M👍 168.6K💬 51.6K
GameofThrones(4.8M subs)
May 13, 2019
Game of Thrones: Season 7 Episode 4: Brienne and Arya (HBO)2:32
Game of Thrones: Season 7 Episode 4: Brienne and Arya (HBO)
24.8M👍 217.9K💬 9.8K
GameofThrones(4.8M subs)
Aug 7, 2017
Game of Thrones: Season 7 Episode 7: Army of the Dead (HBO)4:43
Game of Thrones: Season 7 Episode 7: Army of the Dead (HBO)
20.8M👍 131.0K💬 11.6K
GameofThrones(4.8M subs)
Aug 28, 2017
Daenerys Targaryen - Best Moments | Game of Thrones (Season 1 - Season 4)22:03
Daenerys Targaryen - Best Moments | Game of Thrones (Season 1 - Season 4)
15.1M👍 93.2K💬 1.6K
Mr. Anybody(361.0K subs)
Mar 11, 2024
The slaver envoys are SHOCKED by Daenerys and Drogon | Her Reign has just begun | Game of Thrones4:00
The slaver envoys are SHOCKED by Daenerys and Drogon | Her Reign has just begun | Game of Thrones
14.3M👍 66.6K💬 3.0K
Publicador(174.0K subs)
Dec 8, 2022
Game Of Thrones - Season 6 OST - Winds Of Winter (Finale Soundtrack)3:30
Game Of Thrones - Season 6 OST - Winds Of Winter (Finale Soundtrack)
13.6M👍 113.5K💬 4.7K
RikudoTM(7.9K subs)
Jun 27, 2016
How Game of Thrones Should Have Ended16:33
How Game of Thrones Should Have Ended
13.5M👍 407.8K💬 53.7K
Think Story(813.0K subs)
May 22, 2019
Game of Thrones Music & North Ambience | Winterfell - House Stark Theme1:00:00
Game of Thrones Music & North Ambience | Winterfell - House Stark Theme
12.5M👍 162.4K💬 5.3K
Apollo(25.0K subs)
Apr 5, 2019
Jon Snow hangs those who killed him - WELL DESERVED | Game of Thrones4:29
Jon Snow hangs those who killed him - WELL DESERVED | Game of Thrones
11.4M👍 78.1K💬 4.9K
Publicador(174.0K subs)
Dec 4, 2022
Game of Thrones | Season 8 Episode 3 | Game Revealed (HBO)40:29
Game of Thrones | Season 8 Episode 3 | Game Revealed (HBO)
10.9M👍 156.3K💬 24.9K
GameofThrones(4.8M subs)
Apr 29, 2019
Game Of Thrones | SEVEN NATION ARMY4:22
Game Of Thrones | SEVEN NATION ARMY
10.3M👍 233.7K💬 4.4K
AnneSoshi(120.0K subs)
Jan 25, 2017

Creators also play these games

Is Game of Thrones Worth It? Player Reviews AnalyzedAI-powered summary, highlights, dimensional insights and SWOT analysis

Unlock AI-powered review analysis to discover player sentiment, strengths, weaknesses, multi-dimensional insights and market positioning for this game.

Upgrade to Pro →

Game of Thrones Steam Rank HistoryGame ranking by indicators and genres among all Steam games

Unlock ranking data to see how this game performs across all Steam titles by key indicators and genres.

Upgrade to Starter →

What Else Do Game of Thrones Players Also Play?Based on real player follow and wishlist data

By Followers

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
14%83%192.48k$5.99$175.98m9.16mKingdom Come, Warhorse Studios, Deep Silver
13%87%1.02m$59.99$1.92b54.43m--
11%90%718.16k$449$88.35m23.04mPAYDAY
11%97%919.32k$39.99$148.68m22.78m--
14%87%305.53k$49.99$203.44m6.85mMount u0026 Blade

* Based on players who follow this game, showing the games they also follow most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

By Wishlists

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
14%87%305.53k$49.99$203.44m6.85mMount u0026 Blade
9%95%119.92k$699$40.34m3.65m--
7%78%489.76k$49.99$127.53m5.64m--
9%98%253.05k$34.99$188.74m13.19m--
11%83%428.50k$59.99$417.80m30.45m--

* Based on players who have wishlisted this game, showing the games they also wishlist most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

Copyright © 2026 SteamData.AI  Privacy Policy  Terms Of Service  Cookie Settings