SteamData.AI
Sign In

Zero Wing Stats & OverviewStore page details, rankings, sales estimates, and platform support

Zero Wing
Defend the galaxy from vicious space pirates! Seize your foes and fire them back at their allies for devastating destruction in Toaplan's legendary horizontal arcade shooter, now on PC with all-new features and quality-of-life bonuses!
Platforms
Steam
Product Type
Game
Franchise
Toaplan Arcade Collection
Release Date
14-02-2023
Recent Reviews
2
All Reviews
Very Positive (78)
User Rating
91.02%
Wishlists
10.24k
Followers
802
Languages
Top Sellers-- (ATH:377)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 377 on 15-02-2023, daily ranking
Most Played-- (ATH:5964)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 5964 on 15-02-2023, daily ranking
Original Price
$7.99
Current Price
$7.99
Gross Revenue
$26.77k
Units Sold
5.21k

Zero Wing Revenue & Sales EstimatesRegional sales, revenue, reviews and player trends over time

Period
Powered by SteamData.AI
Game Update Timeline for Zero Wing
DateEventDescription
2023-02-14ReleasedThe game is officially released
2023-03-02The first Zero Wing patch is live – the intro is added!
2023-03-09The second Zero Wing patch is live
2023-03-17The third Zero Wing patch is live
2023-03-29The fourth Zero Wing patch is live
2023-06-27Zero Wing updated with the fifth patch
2023-07-26Zero Wing updated with the sixth patch
2023-08-24UpdateThe seventh patch is here
2023-09-15The eight patch is here
2024-04-08Update notes for April 8 2024
2024-04-17Update 2024-04-17
2026-08-25

Regional Analysis

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Sales and Ratings

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Regional Trends

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Unit
Tiled Charts
Metrics
Loading Regional Trends...

Regional Game Metrics

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Total: 0

Is Zero Wing Worth It? Player Reviews AnalyzedAI-powered summary, highlights, dimensional insights and SWOT analysis

Unlock AI-powered review analysis to discover player sentiment, strengths, weaknesses, multi-dimensional insights and market positioning for this game.

Upgrade to Pro →

Zero Wing Steam Rank HistoryGame ranking by indicators and genres among all Steam games

Unlock ranking data to see how this game performs across all Steam titles by key indicators and genres.

Upgrade to Starter →

What Else Do Zero Wing Players Also Play?Based on real player follow and wishlist data

By Followers

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
47%87%80$7.99$8.07k1.03kToaplan Arcade Collection
17%94%15.35k$24.99$45.55m3.22mDotemu, Tribute Games Inc.
15%92%272.31k$39.99$477.08m22.30mHalo
16%92%20.11k$24.99$12.37m1.45mDotemu
18%91%88.89k$59.99$574.89m14.07m--

* Based on players who follow this game, showing the games they also follow most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

By Wishlists

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
17%96%877.83k$199.99$3.69b105.34mBaldur's Gate
13%87%1.02m$59.99$1.92b54.44m--
15%96%1.12k$19.99$1.43m124.09kRetroware
47%87%80$7.99$8.07k1.03kToaplan Arcade Collection
39%93%119$7.99$9.96k1.15kToaplan Arcade Collection

* Based on players who have wishlisted this game, showing the games they also wishlist most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

Copyright © 2026 SteamData.AI  Privacy Policy  Terms Of Service  Cookie Settings