SteamData.AI
Sign In

Anger Foot Stats & OverviewStore page details, rankings, sales estimates, and platform support

Anger Foot
Anger Foot is a lightning fast action FPS where the only things harder than your ass kicking feet are the ass kicking beats.
Platforms
Steam
Product Type
Game
Franchise
Free Lives, Devolver Digital
Release Date
11-07-2024
Developers
Recent Reviews
Very Positive (48)
All Reviews
Very Positive (3.70k)
User Rating
92.4%
Current Average Daily CCU
6
Wishlists
722.68k
Followers
29.81k
Top Sellers7500 (ATH:18)
Ranked 7500 on 21-08-2026.
Best: 18 on 21-07-2024, daily ranking
Most Played-- (ATH:103)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 103 on 17-07-2024, daily ranking
Original Price
$19.99
Current Price
$25.99
Gross Revenue
$2.02m
Units Sold
120.93k

Anger Foot Revenue & Sales EstimatesRegional sales, revenue, reviews and player trends over time

Period
Powered by SteamData.AI
Game Update Timeline for Anger Foot
DateEventDescription
2024-07-11ReleasedThe game is officially released
2026-08-24

Regional Analysis

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Sales and Ratings

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Regional Trends

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Unit
Tiled Charts
Metrics
Loading Regional Trends...

Regional Game Metrics

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Total: 0

Anger Foot Videos & TrailersVideo coverage and creator analysis from YouTube

📹 1040 videos👤 548 creators👁 18.2M views
ANGER FOOT11:11
ANGER FOOT
2.0M👍 145.3K💬 5.0K
jacksepticeye(31.2M subs)
Jan 28, 2022
Je force des gangsters à me lécher les pieds  (Anger Foot DEMO)19:28
Je force des gangsters à me lécher les pieds (Anger Foot DEMO)
1.2M👍 52.5K💬 2.0K
Succulent Gaming(341.0K subs)
Mar 23, 2024
ONE.  ANGRY.  REPTILE.  (The Anger Foot Medley) [Original Artist: @jaybootybeats ]7:20
ONE. ANGRY. REPTILE. (The Anger Foot Medley) [Original Artist: @jaybootybeats ]
1.2M👍 16.9K💬 648
VikingZeroOne(1.1K subs)
Sep 3, 2021
Le pied le plus dangereux du monde (Anger Foot)13:21
Le pied le plus dangereux du monde (Anger Foot)
780.1K👍 25.1K💬 701
Succulent Gaming(341.0K subs)
Jul 19, 2024
ကိုခြေထောက်ခိုင်ဓို I Anger Foot Gameplay14:56
ကိုခြေထောက်ခိုင်ဓို I Anger Foot Gameplay
727.2K👍 9.1K💬 307
KAIDO2.0(1.2M subs)
Oct 1, 2023
Basically First Person Hotline Miami3:30
Basically First Person Hotline Miami
703.2K👍 32.4K💬 757
Oyff(362.0K subs)
Jun 16, 2022
ROUBARAM MEUS PISANTES! - ANGER FOOT - Parte 159:22
ROUBARAM MEUS PISANTES! - ANGER FOOT - Parte 1
541.0K👍 32.5K💬 431
alanzoka(9.1M subs)
Jul 13, 2024
alanzoka jogando Anger Foot36:25
alanzoka jogando Anger Foot
405.2K👍 33.3K💬 370
Lives do alanzoka(4.0M subs)
Jul 4, 2022
Anger Foot (Original Soundtrack) [Official]59:44
Anger Foot (Original Soundtrack) [Official]
392.3K👍 9.0K💬 667
jaybooty(1.5K subs)
Jul 12, 2024
J'AI TELLEMENT ATTENDU CE JEU ! (Anger Foot)1:23:27
J'AI TELLEMENT ATTENDU CE JEU ! (Anger Foot)
350.3K👍 7.8K💬 230
AYOUB1080p(670.0K subs)
Jul 16, 2024
KICKING PEOPLE IS MY NEW HOBBY! (Anger Foot)1:52:03
KICKING PEOPLE IS MY NEW HOBBY! (Anger Foot)
299.3K👍 9.0K💬 206
PufferPlays(242.0K subs)
Jul 16, 2024
THE MOST INTENSE GAME YOU'LL EVER SEE!!!!!!! | Anger Foot46:37
THE MOST INTENSE GAME YOU'LL EVER SEE!!!!!!! | Anger Foot
295.1K👍 13.5K💬 304
CaRtOoNz(4.0M subs)
Jul 14, 2022
ΕΒΓΑΛΑ ΟΛΑ ΜΟΥ ΤΑ ΝΕΥΡΑ! (Anger Foot)9:38
ΕΒΓΑΛΑ ΟΛΑ ΜΟΥ ΤΑ ΝΕΥΡΑ! (Anger Foot)
264.1K👍 18.5K💬 430
2J Games(1.1M subs)
Feb 12, 2022
A GANGUE POLUIDORA! - ANGER FOOT - Parte 255:48
A GANGUE POLUIDORA! - ANGER FOOT - Parte 2
256.9K👍 13.8K💬 136
alanzoka(9.1M subs)
Jul 13, 2024
ONE. MAD. REPTILE. (Updated Anger Foot Medley)11:51
ONE. MAD. REPTILE. (Updated Anger Foot Medley)
237.1K👍 3.1K💬 169
EVIL ANTS from MARS(275 subs)
Nov 8, 2022
A GANGUE EMPRESARIAL! -ANGER FOOT - Parte 31:21:52
A GANGUE EMPRESARIAL! -ANGER FOOT - Parte 3
227.0K👍 12.2K💬 133
alanzoka(9.1M subs)
Jul 14, 2024
Anger Foot - Pizza Pig Boss Fight10:58
Anger Foot - Pizza Pig Boss Fight
221.3K👍 1.5K💬 116
Levas(254.0K subs)
Jul 15, 2024
Giving Bad Guys A Lil Taste Of My Feet (Anger Foot)1:08:56
Giving Bad Guys A Lil Taste Of My Feet (Anger Foot)
207.2K👍 3.5K💬 137
Moist Charlie Clips(1.3M subs)
Jul 13, 2024
Anger Foot Launch Trailer | Out Now on PC1:24
Anger Foot Launch Trailer | Out Now on PC
206.0K👍 4.8K💬 247
DevolverDigital(415.0K subs)
Jul 11, 2024
jogando e finalizando anger foot, o jogo do pé (+ 2 finais)4:07:16
jogando e finalizando anger foot, o jogo do pé (+ 2 finais)
193.4K👍 12.1K💬 257
kksaiko(2.7M subs)
Aug 15, 2024

Creators also play these games

Is Anger Foot Worth It? Player Reviews AnalyzedAI-powered summary, highlights, dimensional insights and SWOT analysis

"The game is praised for its engaging and immersive gameplay that keeps players hooked, fast-paced and exhilarating gameplay with simple controls and vibrant visuals, and high dynamism with a short completion time that encourages the desire for additional challenges; however, it suffers from poor optimization leading to FPS drops, a need for improved difficulty balance to reduce frustration and rage quits, and a perception of being short for the price, alongside mixed feedback where players are divided on the overall challenge level, sound effects, and the impact of customizable controls, with some finding them overwhelming, while others appreciate their options, and a general call for enhanced replayability through varied endings and improved soundtrack variety, particularly to cater to differing player preferences and avoid content feeling repetitive."

Unlock AI-powered review analysis to discover player sentiment, strengths, weaknesses, multi-dimensional insights and market positioning for this game.

Upgrade to Pro →

Anger Foot Steam Rank HistoryGame ranking by indicators and genres among all Steam games

Unlock ranking data to see how this game performs across all Steam titles by key indicators and genres.

Upgrade to Starter →

What Else Do Anger Foot Players Also Play?Based on real player follow and wishlist data

By Followers

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
12%90%718.16k$449$88.35m23.04mPAYDAY
13%97%395.04k$29.99$166.87m16.72mCoffee Stain Publishing
12%87%1.02m$59.99$1.92b54.43m--
12%97%185.14k$38.99$593.31m36.13mAnnapurna Interactive
12%81%53.65k$59.99$219.19m7.04mAtomic Heart

* Based on players who follow this game, showing the games they also follow most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

By Wishlists

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
10%95%125.77k$38.99$41.24m3.94mSupergiant Games, Hades
11%80%145.46k$41.99$552.97m14.99m--
11%45%70.21k$29.99$265.20m8.27mPAYDAY
8%78%291.38k--$453.12m163.67m--
13%93%20.20k$7.49$37.22m2.35mTeam17

* Based on players who have wishlisted this game, showing the games they also wishlist most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

Copyright © 2026 SteamData.AI  Privacy Policy  Terms Of Service  Cookie Settings