SteamData.AI
Sign In

One-armed cook Stats & OverviewStore page details, rankings, sales estimates, and platform support

One-armed cook
One-armed cook is a chaotic co-op cooking game for up to 4 people. Work as a team or cook on your own, set your own pace, and don't let the stress of a full restaurant catch up to you. The goofy physics-based aspect of the game gives this cooking game a new twist.
Platforms
Steam
Product Type
Game
Release Date
30-08-2022
Developers
Publishers
Recent Reviews
Very Positive (231)
All Reviews
Very Positive (35k)
User Rating
91.25%
Current Average Daily CCU
130
Wishlists
46.07k
Followers
23.32k
Languages
Top Sellers1038 (ATH:1)
Ranked 1038 on 21-08-2026.
Best: 1 on 12-01-2023, daily ranking
Most Played-- (ATH:76)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 76 on 30-08-2022, daily ranking
Original Price
Free
Current Price
-
Gross Revenue
$430.60k
Units Sold
8.55m

One-armed cook Revenue & Sales EstimatesRegional sales, revenue, reviews and player trends over time

Period
Powered by SteamData.AI
Game Update Timeline for One-armed cook
DateEventDescription
2022-08-29DLCOne-armed cook: Space and beyond
2022-08-30ReleasedThe game is officially released
2022-12-22DLCOne-armed Cook: Drinks and bars
2023-04-14DLCOne-armed cook: Ships and oceans
2026-08-24

Regional Analysis

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Sales and Ratings

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Regional Trends

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Unit
Tiled Charts
Metrics
Loading Regional Trends...

Regional Game Metrics

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Total: 0

One-armed cook DLC Revenue & SalesSales, pricing, review and player metrics for each DLC

Unlock DLC performance data including sales, pricing, review distribution and player metrics for each DLC.

Upgrade to Pro →

One-armed cook Videos & TrailersVideo coverage and creator analysis from YouTube

📹 1031 videos👤 886 creators👁 20.6M views
طبخت ب ايد وحدة مع الشباب 🤣 One armed cook21:00
طبخت ب ايد وحدة مع الشباب 🤣 One armed cook
2.7M👍 79.3K💬 2.5K
Shabab Gaming (1.7M subs)
Apr 26, 2023
Being a One-Armed Cook is NOT Easy17:39
Being a One-Armed Cook is NOT Easy
2.5M👍 82.4K💬 1.0K
SMii7Yplus(4.3M subs)
Jan 22, 2023
Ресторан Мармока и Джохана ( One-armed cook / Lethal company )12:30
Ресторан Мармока и Джохана ( One-armed cook / Lethal company )
2.0M👍 124.1K💬 1.6K
JOHAN(2.6M subs)
Jan 14, 2024
طبخت ب ايد وحدة مع بيكا 😂 One armed cook10:08
طبخت ب ايد وحدة مع بيكا 😂 One armed cook
1.9M👍 64.7K💬 2.6K
HOPE Rima(5.2M subs)
Jun 16, 2023
【4人】世の中には絶対に片腕しか使わない料理人もいる【One-armed cook】30:13
【4人】世の中には絶対に片腕しか使わない料理人もいる【One-armed cook】
1.6M👍 24.5K💬 502
牛沢(1.8M subs)
May 22, 2023
J'ouvre un restaurant et c'est scandaleux 👨‍🍳 (One-armed cook)12:15
J'ouvre un restaurant et c'est scandaleux 👨‍🍳 (One-armed cook)
1.5M👍 73.3K💬 460
SQUEEZIE GAMING(5.1M subs)
Dec 4, 2022
ครัวเผาถ่าน | One-armed cook30:18
ครัวเผาถ่าน | One-armed cook
1.1M👍 23.7K💬 586
LowGrade(8.3M subs)
May 23, 2023
KAOS! MUTFAKTA YANGIN ÇIKTI | ONE-ARMED COOK |1:34:11
KAOS! MUTFAKTA YANGIN ÇIKTI | ONE-ARMED COOK |
707.9K👍 23.3K💬 1.1K
Elraenn(3.7M subs)
Nov 9, 2024
Trio Kocak Buka Restoran? RUSUH BANGET! - One Armed Cook25:18
Trio Kocak Buka Restoran? RUSUH BANGET! - One Armed Cook
508.3K👍 8.3K💬 532
Obit(6.4M subs)
Jan 18, 2024
This restaurant literally serves the plague in One-Armed Cook19:42
This restaurant literally serves the plague in One-Armed Cook
481.0K👍 15.2K💬 1.1K
GrayStillPlays(8.6M subs)
Apr 3, 2023
Bistecone abriu sua lanchonete ft. Gabriel - One Armed Cook45:57
Bistecone abriu sua lanchonete ft. Gabriel - One Armed Cook
466.9K👍 24.8K💬 489
BisteconeLive(3.0M subs)
Jul 19, 2024
TRIO KOCAK DI SURUH MASAK MALAH RUSUH! KEBAKARAN! - One Armed Cook #217:38
TRIO KOCAK DI SURUH MASAK MALAH RUSUH! KEBAKARAN! - One Armed Cook #2
424.0K👍 6.7K💬 333
Obit(6.4M subs)
Jan 19, 2024
This game is impossible | One Armed Cook38:10
This game is impossible | One Armed Cook
391.1K👍 12.1K💬 665
GameGrumps(5.5M subs)
Nov 25, 2022
افشل مطعم بالتاريخ مع\اوبلز | One-armed cook23:51
افشل مطعم بالتاريخ مع\اوبلز | One-armed cook
356.1K👍 24.8K💬 282
RealFeras - ريل فراس(1.6M subs)
Mar 4, 2023
One-armed cook - Rediffusion Squeezie du 09/111:07:14
One-armed cook - Rediffusion Squeezie du 09/11
343.7K👍 10.5K💬 115
Squeezie - Rediffusions(861.0K subs)
Nov 16, 2022
This Is The FUNNIEST COOKING Game EVER! (One Armed Cook)12:04
This Is The FUNNIEST COOKING Game EVER! (One Armed Cook)
262.1K👍 8.2K💬 224
Slogo(11.7M subs)
Sep 13, 2022
[SMii7Y VOD] Being a One-Armed Cook is NOT Easy1:11:11
[SMii7Y VOD] Being a One-Armed Cook is NOT Easy
214.9K👍 4.8K💬 108
SMii7Yminus(1.2M subs)
Feb 24, 2023
One-armed cook - نهاية مسيرتي بالطبخ 😭 - مع جورو10:58
One-armed cook - نهاية مسيرتي بالطبخ 😭 - مع جورو
195.9K👍 7.6K💬 441
Peekaa(5.0M subs)
May 5, 2023
COCINANDO CON WILLY! LE ENSEÑO MIS MEJORES RECETAS | ONE ARMED COOK31:33
COCINANDO CON WILLY! LE ENSEÑO MIS MEJORES RECETAS | ONE ARMED COOK
172.1K👍 12.1K💬 91
xFaRgAnx YT(6.1M subs)
Jun 4, 2023
Force Feeding my BEST FRIEND a POISONED BURGER! (One Armed Cook)12:01
Force Feeding my BEST FRIEND a POISONED BURGER! (One Armed Cook)
172.0K👍 7.3K💬 234
Jelly(23.3M subs)
Sep 12, 2022

Creators also play these games

Is One-armed cook Worth It? Player Reviews AnalyzedAI-powered summary, highlights, dimensional insights and SWOT analysis

"Players overwhelmingly commend the game for its high-quality graphics, engaging and diverse gameplay mechanics that feature creative cooking elements, and the convenience of its one-handed control scheme; however, they frequently criticize the game for significant lag issues and the presence of numerous bugs that lead to crashes, alongside concerns about the clunky controls and the reliance on DLC for progress, which detracts from the overall experience, while also noting the multiplayer mode's instability that makes it unplayable for some users, despite finding moments of enjoyment when playing with friends amidst the frustrations caused by trolling; additionally, while the game offers some adaptations for players with disabilities, there is a strong demand for broader assistive features to enhance accessibility, as mixed feedback reveals that some players appreciate the efforts made, yet believe they fall short of being sufficient."

Unlock AI-powered review analysis to discover player sentiment, strengths, weaknesses, multi-dimensional insights and market positioning for this game.

Upgrade to Pro →

One-armed cook Steam Rank HistoryGame ranking by indicators and genres among all Steam games

Unlock ranking data to see how this game performs across all Steam titles by key indicators and genres.

Upgrade to Starter →

What Else Do One-armed cook Players Also Play?Based on real player follow and wishlist data

By Followers

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
9%90%718.16k$449$88.35m23.04mPAYDAY
6%86%10.16m--$7.26b310.52m--
5%88%2.16m--$926.54m70.90mGrand Theft Auto
7%88%333.00k$29.99$381.03m19.80m--
6%87%1.49m$39.99$353.79m21.67m--

* Based on players who follow this game, showing the games they also follow most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

By Wishlists

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
7%88%333.00k$29.99$381.03m19.80m--
3%0%0--00Karlson
6%78%363.38k$49.99$493.82m16.84m--
5%97%185.14k$38.99$593.31m36.13mAnnapurna Interactive
5%79%84.98k$19.99$321.64m49.58m--

* Based on players who have wishlisted this game, showing the games they also wishlist most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

Copyright © 2026 SteamData.AI  Privacy Policy  Terms Of Service  Cookie Settings