SteamData.AI
Sign In

Galaxy Highways Stats & OverviewStore page details, rankings, sales estimates, and platform support

Galaxy Highways
An indie story-driven space shooter with intense battles, escalating enemy waves, and massive boss fights. Choose and upgrade ships, unlock powerful weapons, and protect your allies. Upgrade your base and construct a battleship to take on even stronger enemies. All set to a rock & synth soundtrack.
Platforms
Steam
Product Type
Game
Release Date
19-05-2025
Developers
Publishers
All Reviews
Very Positive (61)
User Rating
96.72%
Wishlists
8.95k
Followers
671
Top Sellers-- (ATH:982)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 982 on 20-05-2025, daily ranking
Most Played-- (ATH:5981)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 5981 on 06-06-2025, daily ranking
Original Price
$9.99
Current Price
$4.99 (-50%)
Gross Revenue
$7.58k
Units Sold
969

Galaxy Highways Revenue & Sales EstimatesRegional sales, revenue, reviews and player trends over time

Period
Powered by SteamData.AI
Game Update Timeline for Galaxy Highways
DateEventDescription
2025-05-19ReleasedThe game is officially released
2025-05-19DLCGalaxy Highways - Digital Artbook and Coloring book
2026-08-25

Regional Analysis

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Sales and Ratings

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Regional Trends

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Unit
Tiled Charts
Metrics
Loading Regional Trends...

Regional Game Metrics

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Total: 0

Galaxy Highways DLC Revenue & SalesSales, pricing, review and player metrics for each DLC

Unlock DLC performance data including sales, pricing, review distribution and player metrics for each DLC.

Upgrade to Pro →

Is Galaxy Highways Worth It? Player Reviews AnalyzedAI-powered summary, highlights, dimensional insights and SWOT analysis

Unlock AI-powered review analysis to discover player sentiment, strengths, weaknesses, multi-dimensional insights and market positioning for this game.

Upgrade to Pro →

Galaxy Highways Steam Rank HistoryGame ranking by indicators and genres among all Steam games

Unlock ranking data to see how this game performs across all Steam titles by key indicators and genres.

Upgrade to Starter →

What Else Do Galaxy Highways Players Also Play?Based on real player follow and wishlist data

By Followers

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
16%96%877.64k$199.99$3.69b105.33mBaldur's Gate
15%74%36.55k$24.99$42.00m4.77mHypeTrain Digital
17%86%36.31k$34.99$84.16m4.16mWartales
13%85%24.68k$34.99$50.22m2.55m--
15%73%564$19.99$263.89k25.14kGoblinz Publishing

* Based on players who follow this game, showing the games they also follow most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

By Wishlists

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
14%95%125.77k$38.99$41.24m3.94mSupergiant Games, Hades
14%80%4.08k$24.99$6.76m721.18kWizard With a Gun, Galvanic Games, Devolver Digital
13%91%13.81k$6.24$14.50m1.06mIshtar Games, Gamera Games, DANGEN Entertainment
6%88%429.56k$76$206.29m49.38mHollow Knight
13%39%8.91k$59.99$32.04m723.34kHomeworld

* Based on players who have wishlisted this game, showing the games they also wishlist most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

Copyright © 2026 SteamData.AI  Privacy Policy  Terms Of Service  Cookie Settings