SteamData.AI
Sign In

CRISIS CORE –FINAL FANTASY VII– REUNION Stats & OverviewStore page details, rankings, sales estimates, and platform support

CRISIS CORE –FINAL FANTASY VII– REUNION
CRISIS CORE -FINAL FANTASY VII- REUNION is a remaster of CRISIS CORE featuring updated graphics, combat systems and soundtrack. Follow the tale of SOLDIER operative Zack Fair, as he discovers the secrets of Shinra's dark experiments.
Platforms
Steam
Product Type
Game
Franchise
FINAL FANTASY
Release Date
13-12-2022
Publishers
Recent Reviews
Very Positive (83)
All Reviews
Very Positive (7.16k)
User Rating
89.04%
Current Average Daily CCU
147
Wishlists
862.24k
Followers
55.55k
Top Sellers6300 (ATH:14)
Ranked 6300 on 26-08-2026.
Best: 14 on 01-01-2023, daily ranking
Most Played-- (ATH:152)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 152 on Invalid Date, overall ranking
Original Price
$49.99
Current Price
$49.99
Gross Revenue
$10.39m
Units Sold
269.89k
Player Modes
Controller Support
Content Rating
game rating
Achievements
My Living LegacyEmbrace Your DreamsHe Wouldn't Betray UsWe're Not MonstersAngels Dream of One Thing

CRISIS CORE –FINAL FANTASY VII– REUNION Revenue & Sales EstimatesRegional sales, revenue, reviews and player trends over time

Period
Powered by SteamData.AI
Game Update Timeline for CRISIS CORE –FINAL FANTASY VII– REUNION
DateEventDescription
2022-12-13ReleasedThe game is officially released
2024-03-25DLCCRISIS CORE –FINAL FANTASY VII– REUNION Digital Contents
2026-08-28

Regional Analysis

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Sales and Ratings

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Regional Trends

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Unit
Tiled Charts
Metrics
Loading Regional Trends...

Regional Game Metrics

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Total: 0

CRISIS CORE –FINAL FANTASY VII– REUNION DLC Revenue & SalesSales, pricing, review and player metrics for each DLC

Unlock DLC performance data including sales, pricing, review distribution and player metrics for each DLC.

Upgrade to Pro →

CRISIS CORE –FINAL FANTASY VII– REUNION Videos & TrailersVideo coverage and creator analysis from YouTube

📹 956 videos👤 322 creators👁 7.1M views
CRISIS CORE FINAL FANTASY VII REUNION Gameplay Walkthrough FULL GAME (4K 60FPS) No Commentary8:25:56
CRISIS CORE FINAL FANTASY VII REUNION Gameplay Walkthrough FULL GAME (4K 60FPS) No Commentary
801.2K👍 7.7K💬 611
Shirrako(2.6M subs)
Dec 14, 2022
CRISIS CORE -FINAL FANTASY VII- REUNION Announcement Trailer2:51
CRISIS CORE -FINAL FANTASY VII- REUNION Announcement Trailer
556.2K👍 18.2K💬 2.5K
FINAL FANTASY(204.0K subs)
Jun 16, 2022
Crisis Core Final Fantasy VII Reunion - Ending & Final Boss Fight (4K 60FPS)36:07
Crisis Core Final Fantasy VII Reunion - Ending & Final Boss Fight (4K 60FPS)
520.5K👍 5.5K💬 975
Shirrako(2.6M subs)
CRISIS CORE –FINAL FANTASY VII– REUNION | Launch Date Trailer2:26
CRISIS CORE –FINAL FANTASY VII– REUNION | Launch Date Trailer
449.4K👍 12.5K💬 1.9K
FINAL FANTASY(204.0K subs)
MAX PLAYS: Crisis Core - Final Fantasy VII Reunion (Part 1)3:05:03
MAX PLAYS: Crisis Core - Final Fantasy VII Reunion (Part 1)
420.1K👍 8.4K💬 821
Maximilian Dood(1.9M subs)
Crisis Core -Final Fantasy VII- Reunion - Launch Date Trailer | PS5 & PS4 Games2:28
Crisis Core -Final Fantasy VII- Reunion - Launch Date Trailer | PS5 & PS4 Games
269.2K👍 8.1K💬 704
PlayStation(17.1M subs)
CRISIS CORE FINAL FANTASY VII REUNION (First Thoughts) - Happy Console Gamer10:49
CRISIS CORE FINAL FANTASY VII REUNION (First Thoughts) - Happy Console Gamer
224.2K👍 7.6K💬 861
HappyConsoleGamer(339.0K subs)
Dec 11, 2022
The Complete Story of Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII - Reunion34:34
The Complete Story of Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII - Reunion
209.6K👍 5.0K💬 288
Birds of Play(32.6K subs)
Dec 24, 2022
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII Reunion Review - Is It Worth It?8:18
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII Reunion Review - Is It Worth It?
197.6K👍 3.1K💬 493
Nintendo Life(847.0K subs)
CRISIS CORE -FINAL FANTASY VII- REUNION - Nintendo Direct 9.13.20220:34
CRISIS CORE -FINAL FANTASY VII- REUNION - Nintendo Direct 9.13.2022
190.8K👍 4.9K💬 488
Nintendo of America(10.1M subs)
CRISIS CORE –FINAL FANTASY VII– REUNION | Launch Accolades Trailer0:58
CRISIS CORE –FINAL FANTASY VII– REUNION | Launch Accolades Trailer
187.9K👍 2.5K💬 118
FINAL FANTASY(204.0K subs)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII Reunion - First 15 Minutes of Gameplay15:38
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII Reunion - First 15 Minutes of Gameplay
161.1K👍 1.7K💬 291
IGN(19.8M subs)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII - REUNION Switch Technical Performance Review!8:59
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII - REUNION Switch Technical Performance Review!
159.7K👍 3.4K💬 508
SwitchUp(419.0K subs)
Dec 8, 2022
CRISIS CORE -FINAL FANTASY VII- REUNION: 5 Things to Know Before You Play4:41
CRISIS CORE -FINAL FANTASY VII- REUNION: 5 Things to Know Before You Play
158.6K👍 1.5K💬 102
IGN(19.8M subs)
Dec 14, 2022
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII Reunion - ¿Vale la pena?8:04
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII Reunion - ¿Vale la pena?
129.5K👍 3.1K💬 193
3DJuegos México(700.0K subs)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII Reunion Video Review10:26
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII Reunion Video Review
122.8K👍 2.1K💬 346
GameSpot(5.7M subs)
Dec 6, 2022
Crisis Core Final Fantasy VII Reunion - All Nibelheim Seven Wonders Locations (Seven Wonders Expert)14:51
Crisis Core Final Fantasy VII Reunion - All Nibelheim Seven Wonders Locations (Seven Wonders Expert)
103.2K👍 1.2K💬 147
PowerPyx(1.2M subs)
Crisis Core Final Fantasy VII Reunion - Master Infiltrator Trophy / Achievement Guide1:46
Crisis Core Final Fantasy VII Reunion - Master Infiltrator Trophy / Achievement Guide
100.9K👍 1.5K💬 97
PowerPyx(1.2M subs)
CRISIS CORE FINAL FANTASY VII REUNION - Full Movie / All Cutscenes (4K 60FPS)4:32:32
CRISIS CORE FINAL FANTASY VII REUNION - Full Movie / All Cutscenes (4K 60FPS)
99.5K👍 1.7K💬 141
Shirrako(2.6M subs)
Análisis CRISIS CORE -FINAL FANTASY VII- REUNION: ¿MERECE la PENA?7:21
Análisis CRISIS CORE -FINAL FANTASY VII- REUNION: ¿MERECE la PENA?
89.4K👍 2.2K💬 176
Vandal(3.4M subs)

Creators also play these games

Is CRISIS CORE –FINAL FANTASY VII– REUNION Worth It? Player Reviews AnalyzedAI-powered summary, highlights, dimensional insights and SWOT analysis

"The player feedback reveals that while the game is praised for its extensive gameplay depth allowing for varied strategies and high replayability, impressive graphics and visual effects enhancing emotional impact, and a deeply emotional storyline that resonates with players; it suffers from criticisms such as repetitive and linear gameplay that diminishes long-term engagement, the perception of high prices for limited content leading to a feeling of poor value, and a storyline with thin side quests and underdeveloped character actions, resulting in mixed feelings about both difficulty levels and the overall depth of gameplay experience."

Unlock AI-powered review analysis to discover player sentiment, strengths, weaknesses, multi-dimensional insights and market positioning for this game.

Upgrade to Pro →

CRISIS CORE –FINAL FANTASY VII– REUNION Steam Rank HistoryGame ranking by indicators and genres among all Steam games

Unlock ranking data to see how this game performs across all Steam titles by key indicators and genres.

Upgrade to Starter →

What Else Do CRISIS CORE –FINAL FANTASY VII– REUNION Players Also Play?Based on real player follow and wishlist data

By Followers

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
19%92%1.20m$298$4.32b132.83m--
18%87%1.02m$59.99$1.92b54.44m--
31%87%53.77k$39.99$79.97m4.61mFINAL FANTASY
20%96%878.37k$199.99$3.70b105.34mBaldur's Gate
18%90%386.68k$59.99$1.84b52.58mWB Games

* Based on players who follow this game, showing the games they also follow most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

By Wishlists

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
31%87%53.77k$39.99$79.97m4.61mFINAL FANTASY
20%96%878.37k$199.99$3.70b105.34mBaldur's Gate
18%90%386.68k$59.99$1.84b52.58mWB Games
17%59%184.11k$49.99$1.12b24.17mStarfield
17%96%192.10k$49.99$512.13m24.43mPlayStation Studios, God of War

* Based on players who have wishlisted this game, showing the games they also wishlist most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

Copyright © 2026 SteamData.AI  Privacy Policy  Terms Of Service  Cookie Settings