SteamData.AI
Sign In

Life in Willowdale: Farm Adventures Stats & OverviewStore page details, rankings, sales estimates, and platform support

Life in Willowdale: Farm Adventures
Welcome to Willowdale, your life of farming and adventure starts here! The once thriving town of Willowdale is in ruins! The mayor’s business minded daughter Penny has seized the opportunity to modernize the town. The animals felt abandoned and left. Is it too late to stop these changes?
Platforms
Steam
Product Type
Game
Release Date
25-10-2022
Publishers
All Reviews
Mixed (25)
User Rating
40%
Wishlists
14.10k
Followers
6.67k
Top Sellers-- (ATH:1097)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 1097 on 31-10-2022, daily ranking
Most Played-- (ATH:8323)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 8323 on 21-02-2023, daily ranking
Original Price
$19.99
Current Price
$19.99
Gross Revenue
$9.45k
Units Sold
589
Controller Support
Content Rating
game rating
Achievements
Green ProspectsAnimal WhispererAdventurerHook, Line!Chef de Cuisine

Life in Willowdale: Farm Adventures Revenue & Sales EstimatesRegional sales, revenue, reviews and player trends over time

Period
Powered by SteamData.AI
Game Update Timeline for Life in Willowdale: Farm Adventures
DateEventDescription
2022-10-25ReleasedThe game is officially released
2022-12-01Life in Willowdale: Farm Adventures – More languages added
2023-12-12Life in Willowdale: Farm Adventures - Quality of Life and Content update
2026-08-30

Regional Analysis

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Sales and Ratings

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Regional Trends

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Unit
Tiled Charts
Metrics
Loading Regional Trends...

Regional Game Metrics

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Total: 0

Is Life in Willowdale: Farm Adventures Worth It? Player Reviews AnalyzedAI-powered summary, highlights, dimensional insights and SWOT analysis

Unlock AI-powered review analysis to discover player sentiment, strengths, weaknesses, multi-dimensional insights and market positioning for this game.

Upgrade to Pro →

Life in Willowdale: Farm Adventures Steam Rank HistoryGame ranking by indicators and genres among all Steam games

Unlock ranking data to see how this game performs across all Steam titles by key indicators and genres.

Upgrade to Starter →

What Else Do Life in Willowdale: Farm Adventures Players Also Play?Based on real player follow and wishlist data

By Followers

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
62%62%172$29.99$38.88k2.53k--
63%76%129$19.99$3.74k445--
56%66%732$39.99$330.57k16.43kOddworld
65%85%493--$55.85k189.63k--
43%73%3.31k$19.99$3.72m501.93kMasters Of Indie

* Based on players who follow this game, showing the games they also follow most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

By Wishlists

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
62%62%172$29.99$38.88k2.53k--
56%66%732$39.99$330.57k16.43kOddworld
43%73%3.31k$19.99$3.72m501.93kMasters Of Indie
63%76%129$19.99$3.74k445--
54%47%162$19.99$121.28k11.16k101XP

* Based on players who have wishlisted this game, showing the games they also wishlist most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

Copyright © 2026 SteamData.AI  Privacy Policy  Terms Of Service  Cookie Settings