SteamData.AI
Sign In

ANNO: Mutationem Stats & OverviewStore page details, rankings, sales estimates, and platform support

ANNO: Mutationem
ANNO: Mutationem is an action-adventure game with RPG elements set in a cyberpunk world, featuring a unique mix of pixelated 2D & 3D graphic style with a rich, dark and bizarre plot.
Platforms
Steam
Product Type
Game
Franchise
ThinkingStars
Release Date
17-03-2022
Developers
Publishers
Recent Reviews
Mostly Positive (23)
All Reviews
Very Positive (6.04k)
User Rating
80.56%
Current Average Daily CCU
6
Wishlists
931.82k
Followers
61.53k
Top Sellers-- (ATH:21)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 21 on 27-04-2022, daily ranking
Most Played3195 (ATH:48)
Ranked 3195 on 21-08-2026.
Best: 48 on 16-03-2022, daily ranking
Original Price
$24.99
Current Price
$24.99
Gross Revenue
$2.32m
Units Sold
176.38k

ANNO: Mutationem Revenue & Sales EstimatesRegional sales, revenue, reviews and player trends over time

Period
Powered by SteamData.AI
Game Update Timeline for ANNO: Mutationem
DateEventDescription
2022-03-17ReleasedThe game is officially released
2022-03-17DLCANNO: Mutationem - Collectors Upgrade Pack
2022-03-18[20220318 Update] Bug fix + battle optimization
2022-03-213/2022/21 Update Content
2022-03-25[1.03.04] New frame rate adjustment function, bug fixes and optimization
2022-04-01[1.03.05] Optimization of enemy behavior, bug fixes and various adjustments
2022-04-09[1.03.06] Freighter related problems fixed, Greatsword attack adjustment
2022-04-15[1.03.07] Enemy soldier stuck related problems fixed, platform jump adjust
2022-04-22Update[1.04] New ending online, new costumes and easy mode added
2022-04-26[1.04.01] Fix the new ending mission point disappeared and other problems
2022-05-12[1.04.02] Fix some enemy soldier behavior and interface problems
2022-06-02[1.04.03] Optimizing some battle balance
2022-06-21UpdateNew Game +, Screen Shot Mode are Coming! Historical 30% off!
2022-07-14[1.05.03] Optimizing the bartending mini-game
2023-04-14UpdateMini-game play has been updated! New battle suits and weapons added!
2023-04-21[1.1.01] Optimizing the mini-game, adding German to the game
2026-08-24

Regional Analysis

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Sales and Ratings

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Regional Trends

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Unit
Tiled Charts
Metrics
Loading Regional Trends...

Regional Game Metrics

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Total: 0

ANNO: Mutationem DLC Revenue & SalesSales, pricing, review and player metrics for each DLC

Unlock DLC performance data including sales, pricing, review distribution and player metrics for each DLC.

Upgrade to Pro →

ANNO: Mutationem Videos & TrailersVideo coverage and creator analysis from YouTube

📹 857 videos👤 443 creators👁 3.1M views
ANNO: Mutationem - Official Gameplay Overview Trailer3:25
ANNO: Mutationem - Official Gameplay Overview Trailer
707.8K👍 19.1K💬 615
IGN(19.8M subs)
Anno: Mutationem Review5:01
Anno: Mutationem Review
223.9K👍 3.6K💬 176
IGN(19.8M subs)
ANNO: Mutationem - Launch Trailer | PS5, PS41:55
ANNO: Mutationem - Launch Trailer | PS5, PS4
197.1K👍 4.5K💬 162
PlayStation(17.1M subs)
ANNO: Mutationem - State of Play Trailer | PS41:22
ANNO: Mutationem - State of Play Trailer | PS4
173.7K👍 3.5K💬 214
PlayStation(17.1M subs)
ANNO: Mutationem - Release Date Announcement Trailer | PS5, PS41:15
ANNO: Mutationem - Release Date Announcement Trailer | PS5, PS4
138.9K👍 4.2K💬 229
PlayStation(17.1M subs)
The First 14 Minutes of ANNO: Mutationem Gameplay14:01
The First 14 Minutes of ANNO: Mutationem Gameplay
127.0K👍 2.3K💬 89
IGN(19.8M subs)
ANNO: Mutationem - Official Gameplay Trailer | Summer of Gaming 20212:43
ANNO: Mutationem - Official Gameplay Trailer | Summer of Gaming 2021
120.9K👍 2.9K💬 148
IGN(19.8M subs)
ANNO Mutationem FULL GAMEPLAY10:57:38
ANNO Mutationem FULL GAMEPLAY
86.2K👍 876💬 51
SED(8.2K subs)
ANNO Mutationem Review - Noisy Pixel6:27
ANNO Mutationem Review - Noisy Pixel
79.8K👍 2.7K💬 225
Noisy Pixel(90.1K subs)
【ANNO: Mutationem】ドット絵×サイバーパンク×カタナアクション【#ライブハック】3:38:26
【ANNO: Mutationem】ドット絵×サイバーパンク×カタナアクション【#ライブハック】
78.3K👍 3.3K💬 18
黛 灰 / Kai Mayuzumi【にじさんじ】(703.0K subs)
May 10, 2022
ANNO: Mutationem - VA-11 HALL-A - Jill - Easter Egg0:32
ANNO: Mutationem - VA-11 HALL-A - Jill - Easter Egg
74.5K👍 3.5K💬 92
Kazuliski(46.0K subs)
Anno: Mutationem Nintendo Switch Review10:38
Anno: Mutationem Nintendo Switch Review
74.2K👍 2.0K💬 218
SwitchUp(419.0K subs)
Thicc Cyberpunk Banger for Mature Gamers | ANNO: Mutationem Gameplay27:50
Thicc Cyberpunk Banger for Mature Gamers | ANNO: Mutationem Gameplay
58.7K👍 2.3K💬 99
Yippee Ki Yay Mr Falcon(484.0K subs)
ANNO: Mutationem - All Bosses + Ending [No Damage]52:20
ANNO: Mutationem - All Bosses + Ending [No Damage]
52.1K👍 1.1K💬 58
Jaba Play(360.0K subs)
ANNO: Mutationem - 27 Minutes of New Gameplay (The Game Awards Demo)27:17
ANNO: Mutationem - 27 Minutes of New Gameplay (The Game Awards Demo)
44.0K👍 551💬 44
PS360HD(154.0K subs)
Mini Reseña ANNO: Mutationem - Atractivo Neón Cyberpunk | 3GB7:37
Mini Reseña ANNO: Mutationem - Atractivo Neón Cyberpunk | 3GB
41.0K👍 1.9K💬 68
3GordosB(217.0K subs)
Have You Played Anno Mutationem? YOU NEED TO33:34
Have You Played Anno Mutationem? YOU NEED TO
33.1K👍 1.0K💬 105
Tek Syndicate(696.0K subs)
ANNO Mutationem - Directo #1 Español - Impresiones - Primeros Pasos - Distopia Cyberpunk - PS55:24:11
ANNO Mutationem - Directo #1 Español - Impresiones - Primeros Pasos - Distopia Cyberpunk - PS5
32.0K👍 965💬 28
L0k0hGaming(137.0K subs)
ANNO: Mutationem 2019 Trailer1:08
ANNO: Mutationem 2019 Trailer
31.0K👍 306💬 23
ThinkingStars(443 subs)
Jun 13, 2020
Anno: Mutationem - Original Soundtrack Complete Edition - Vanguard Sound3:08:42
Anno: Mutationem - Original Soundtrack Complete Edition - Vanguard Sound
30.9K👍 514💬 39
Hyversal(3.1K subs)

Creators also play these games

Is ANNO: Mutationem Worth It? Player Reviews AnalyzedAI-powered summary, highlights, dimensional insights and SWOT analysis

"The game is widely praised for its interesting storyline, unique cyberpunk design, and engaging combat that accommodates various play styles, while simultaneously facing criticism for performance issues such as frame rate instability and significant bugs, particularly during the introduction, alongside complaints about poor combat mechanics, frustrating chase sequences, and the need for improved depth in gameplay mechanics and character motivations, leading to a mixed reception regarding graphic coherence and sound quality, highlighting the disparity between the game's artistic merits and its execution flaws that leave players feeling their investment may not meet their expectations."

Unlock AI-powered review analysis to discover player sentiment, strengths, weaknesses, multi-dimensional insights and market positioning for this game.

Upgrade to Pro →

ANNO: Mutationem Steam Rank HistoryGame ranking by indicators and genres among all Steam games

Unlock ranking data to see how this game performs across all Steam titles by key indicators and genres.

Upgrade to Starter →

What Else Do ANNO: Mutationem Players Also Play?Based on real player follow and wishlist data

By Followers

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
15%87%1.02m$59.99$1.92b54.43m--
14%92%1.20m$59.99$4.32b132.82m--
14%96%877.64k$199.99$3.69b105.33mBaldur's Gate
9%90%718.11k$449$88.35m23.04mPAYDAY
10%97%395.00k$29.99$166.86m16.72mCoffee Stain Publishing

* Based on players who follow this game, showing the games they also follow most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

By Wishlists

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
14%97%185.10k$38.99$593.30m36.13mAnnapurna Interactive
8%88%429.56k$76$206.29m49.38mHollow Knight
14%96%877.64k$199.99$3.69b105.33mBaldur's Gate
14%92%1.20m$59.99$4.32b132.82m--
9%95%125.72k$38.99$41.23m3.94mSupergiant Games, Hades

* Based on players who have wishlisted this game, showing the games they also wishlist most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

Copyright © 2026 SteamData.AI  Privacy Policy  Terms Of Service  Cookie Settings