SteamData.AI
Sign In

The Last of Waifus Stats & OverviewStore page details, rankings, sales estimates, and platform support

The Last of Waifus
You are playing as the last Waifu clearing out the fallen city from Infected whose only target is you.
Platforms
Steam
Product Type
Game
Release Date
25-09-2020
Recent Reviews
1
All Reviews
Very Positive (1.24k)
User Rating
80.56%
Wishlists
28.19k
Followers
4.41k
Languages
Top Sellers-- (ATH:60)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 60 on 09-12-2020, daily ranking
Most Played-- (ATH:1010)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 1010 on 10-03-2023, daily ranking
Original Price
$1.99
Current Price
$1.99
Gross Revenue
$60.26k
Units Sold
62.95k

The Last of Waifus Revenue & Sales EstimatesRegional sales, revenue, reviews and player trends over time

Period
Powered by SteamData.AI
Game Update Timeline for The Last of Waifus
DateEventDescription
2020-08-14DLCThe Last of Waifus - Nudity DLC (18+)
2020-09-25ReleasedThe game is officially released
2026-08-27

Regional Analysis

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Sales and Ratings

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Regional Trends

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Unit
Tiled Charts
Metrics
Loading Regional Trends...

Regional Game Metrics

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Total: 0

The Last of Waifus DLC Revenue & SalesSales, pricing, review and player metrics for each DLC

Unlock DLC performance data including sales, pricing, review distribution and player metrics for each DLC.

Upgrade to Pro →

Is The Last of Waifus Worth It? Player Reviews AnalyzedAI-powered summary, highlights, dimensional insights and SWOT analysis

"The game has received predominantly positive feedback for its better-optimized performance compared to previous titles, engaging shooting mechanics with a variety of weapons and well-designed levels that enhance the experience, as well as responsive and smooth controls, while facing criticism due to numerous bugs requiring significant improvements, extreme repetitiveness in gameplay lacking depth alongside a need for more variety in maps and enemy types, and regarding sound effects and voice acting that many found lacking quality and realism, alongside mixed feelings about the overall value and content variety which some praised while others criticized; additionally, players have expressed the desire for increased challenge modes and more varied endings for enhanced replayability, contention about the game's visual effects being either entertaining or subpar, and divided opinions on the storyline's pacing, with requests for more character development and depth; however, the multiplayer mode has been noted as fun yet lacking depth, emphasizing the need for improvements across various dimensions to address concerns without losing the engaging elements that players still appreciate in the game's design and execution."

Unlock AI-powered review analysis to discover player sentiment, strengths, weaknesses, multi-dimensional insights and market positioning for this game.

Upgrade to Pro →

The Last of Waifus Steam Rank HistoryGame ranking by indicators and genres among all Steam games

Unlock ranking data to see how this game performs across all Steam titles by key indicators and genres.

Upgrade to Starter →

What Else Do The Last of Waifus Players Also Play?Based on real player follow and wishlist data

By Followers

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
12%90%718.26k$449$88.36m23.04mPAYDAY
11%87%1.02m$59.99$1.92b54.44m--
18%100%16--$16307--
9%74%3.67k$0.49$215.62k294.62k--
9%0%0--00--

* Based on players who follow this game, showing the games they also follow most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

By Wishlists

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
11%87%1.02m$59.99$1.92b54.44m--
8%88%160.01k$39.99$79.09m8.68mNIER
8%92%1.20m$298$4.32b132.82m--
7%95%369.24k$5.00k$285.02m16.99m--
7%79%232.49k$59.99$907.96m50.68mDying Light

* Based on players who have wishlisted this game, showing the games they also wishlist most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

Copyright © 2026 SteamData.AI  Privacy Policy  Terms Of Service  Cookie Settings