SteamData.AI
Sign In

ISEKAI QUEST Stats & OverviewStore page details, rankings, sales estimates, and platform support

ISEKAI QUEST
Welcome to the Isekai, world of cute Anime Girls! Isekai Quest! is a Moe-Puzzle RPG game. In this Harem World, the story between you and girls begins.
Platforms
Steam
Product Type
Game
Franchise
ISEKAI UNIVERSE
Release Date
16-09-2020
Developers
Publishers
Recent Reviews
3
All Reviews
Very Positive (4.06k)
User Rating
86.26%
Current Average Daily CCU
3
Wishlists
98.60k
Followers
14.93k
Top Sellers-- (ATH:78)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 78 on 19-09-2020, daily ranking
Most Played5390 (ATH:1445)
Ranked 5390 on 22-08-2026.
Best: 1445 on 06-12-2024, daily ranking
Original Price
$3.99
Current Price
$3.99
Gross Revenue
$606.62k
Units Sold
168.98k

ISEKAI QUEST Revenue & Sales EstimatesRegional sales, revenue, reviews and player trends over time

Period
Powered by SteamData.AI
Game Update Timeline for ISEKAI QUEST
DateEventDescription
2020-09-15DLCISEKAI QUEST : True Vision
2020-09-16DLCISEKAI QUEST : Artbook + Digital Album
2020-09-16ReleasedThe game is officially released
2026-08-25

Regional Analysis

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Sales and Ratings

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Regional Trends

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Unit
Tiled Charts
Metrics
Loading Regional Trends...

Regional Game Metrics

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Total: 0

ISEKAI QUEST DLC Revenue & SalesSales, pricing, review and player metrics for each DLC

Unlock DLC performance data including sales, pricing, review distribution and player metrics for each DLC.

Upgrade to Pro →

Is ISEKAI QUEST Worth It? Player Reviews AnalyzedAI-powered summary, highlights, dimensional insights and SWOT analysis

"The feedback reveals that players predominantly praise the game for its engaging gameplay quality and mechanics, the innovative blend of rogue-like and match-3 elements providing a fun experience, and the appreciation for the game's unique artistic expression and cultural references, while also expressing significant concerns over the need for excessive investment of time or money to enjoy gameplay, criticism regarding the balancing of difficulty which detracts from enjoyment, and the absence of a save system which hampers the overall experience; additionally, while the game's graphics and animations generally receive acclaim, players call for improvements in quest transitions due to frustration, and the storyline, although appreciated for its character complexity, faces criticism for its love value system which causes frustration regarding character replacement, indicating a divide in opinions on the narrative engagement, as well as mixed impressions about gesture recognition issues within controls, with players recognizing the game's value especially during discounts, but expressing worries about content availability due to an abandoned upcoming area and debating the impact of secret scrolls on the gameplay experience, further complicating their overall satisfaction with the artistic choices and cultural themes that evoke varied reactions regarding relatability among players."

Unlock AI-powered review analysis to discover player sentiment, strengths, weaknesses, multi-dimensional insights and market positioning for this game.

Upgrade to Pro →

ISEKAI QUEST Steam Rank HistoryGame ranking by indicators and genres among all Steam games

Unlock ranking data to see how this game performs across all Steam titles by key indicators and genres.

Upgrade to Starter →

What Else Do ISEKAI QUEST Players Also Play?Based on real player follow and wishlist data

By Followers

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
13%67%16.73k$39.99$5.11m310.57k--
9%90%718.16k$449$88.35m23.04mPAYDAY
12%0%0--00--
15%91%6.46k$59.99$1.41m124.56k--
11%87%1.02m$59.99$1.92b54.43m--

* Based on players who follow this game, showing the games they also follow most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

By Wishlists

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
16%83%9.09k$14.99$13.91m1.10mTwisted Bliss
15%91%6.46k$59.99$1.41m124.56k--
13%67%16.73k$39.99$5.11m310.57k--
13%95%7.02k$10.99$10.37m1.30mMango Party, Kaiju Princess
12%0%0--00--

* Based on players who have wishlisted this game, showing the games they also wishlist most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

Copyright © 2026 SteamData.AI  Privacy Policy  Terms Of Service  Cookie Settings