SteamData.AI
Sign In

The House of Da Vinci 2 Stats & OverviewStore page details, rankings, sales estimates, and platform support

The House of Da Vinci 2
Become an apprentice of the famous Leonardo da Vinci. Solve handcrafted mechanical 3D puzzles and discover hidden secrets. Navigate through mesmerizing environments of the Italian Renaissance. Travel through time to influence your surroundings.
Platforms
Steam
Product Type
Game
Franchise
Blue Brain Games
Release Date
29-05-2020
Recent Reviews
Very Positive (34)
All Reviews
Very Positive (2.07k)
User Rating
90.59%
Current Average Daily CCU
22
Wishlists
103.75k
Followers
6.90k
Top Sellers-- (ATH:160)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 160 on 01-06-2020, daily ranking
Most Played1882 (ATH:202)
Ranked 1882 on 24-08-2026.
Best: 202 on 05-07-2020, daily ranking
Original Price
$19.99
Current Price
$19.99
Gross Revenue
$704k
Units Sold
56.58k

The House of Da Vinci 2 Revenue & Sales EstimatesRegional sales, revenue, reviews and player trends over time

Period
Powered by SteamData.AI
Game Update Timeline for The House of Da Vinci 2
DateEventDescription
2020-05-29ReleasedThe game is officially released
2021-03-05Testing
2021-03-11Update Notes For March 3 2021
2021-03-11Low-end hardware branch.
2021-03-16New update is live!
2026-08-27

Regional Analysis

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Sales and Ratings

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Regional Trends

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Unit
Tiled Charts
Metrics
Loading Regional Trends...

Regional Game Metrics

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Total: 0

The House of Da Vinci 2 Videos & TrailersVideo coverage and creator analysis from YouTube

📹 814 videos👤 330 creators👁 3.3M views
The House of Da Vinci 2 * FULL GAME WALKTHROUGH GAMEPLAY2:27:23
The House of Da Vinci 2 * FULL GAME WALKTHROUGH GAMEPLAY
416.2K👍 1.7K💬 93
AbillionX(24.8K subs)
Jun 11, 2020
The House Of Da Vinci 2 - WALKTHROUGH (English)2:32:21
The House Of Da Vinci 2 - WALKTHROUGH (English)
345.1K👍 1.3K💬 83
THE ZOD(5.6K subs)
Oct 2, 2021
The House of Da Vinci 2: Chapter 2 Maria delle Grazie Walkthrough & Gameplay (by Blue Brain Games)29:58
The House of Da Vinci 2: Chapter 2 Maria delle Grazie Walkthrough & Gameplay (by Blue Brain Games)
317.1K👍 950💬 49
App Unwrapper(94.9K subs)
Dec 5, 2019
The House of Da Vinci 2: Chapter 5 Sacra di San Michele Walkthrough & Gameplay (by Blue Brain Games)39:03
The House of Da Vinci 2: Chapter 5 Sacra di San Michele Walkthrough & Gameplay (by Blue Brain Games)
284.4K👍 649💬 64
App Unwrapper(94.9K subs)
Dec 10, 2019
The House of Da Vinci 2: Chapter 6 Secret Library Walkthrough & Gameplay (by Blue Brain Games)52:56
The House of Da Vinci 2: Chapter 6 Secret Library Walkthrough & Gameplay (by Blue Brain Games)
272.0K👍 583💬 109
App Unwrapper(94.9K subs)
Dec 12, 2019
The House of Da Vinci 2: Chapter 4 Badia Fiorentina Walkthrough & Gameplay (by Blue Brain Games)38:40
The House of Da Vinci 2: Chapter 4 Badia Fiorentina Walkthrough & Gameplay (by Blue Brain Games)
192.7K👍 520💬 36
App Unwrapper(94.9K subs)
Dec 8, 2019
The House Of Da Vinci - SOLUCE (Français)1:45:00
The House Of Da Vinci - SOLUCE (Français)
137.4K👍 397💬 27
THE ZOD(5.6K subs)
Sep 6, 2021
The House of Da Vinci 2: Chapter 3 Corte Vecchia Walkthrough & Gameplay (by Blue Brain Games)29:59
The House of Da Vinci 2: Chapter 3 Corte Vecchia Walkthrough & Gameplay (by Blue Brain Games)
124.5K👍 346💬 25
App Unwrapper(94.9K subs)
Dec 6, 2019
The House Of Da Vinci 2 - SOLUCE (Français)2:30:17
The House Of Da Vinci 2 - SOLUCE (Français)
78.7K👍 233💬 32
THE ZOD(5.6K subs)
Oct 16, 2021
The House Of Da Vinci 2: Chapter 6 SECRET LIBRARY , iOS Walkthrough32:25
The House Of Da Vinci 2: Chapter 6 SECRET LIBRARY , iOS Walkthrough
63.4K👍 188💬 4
SSSB GAMES(68.6K subs)
Mar 13, 2020
The House of DaVinci #2 2/2  - Odhalíme tajemství? Část DRUHÁ [CZ / Česky]29:21
The House of DaVinci #2 2/2 - Odhalíme tajemství? Část DRUHÁ [CZ / Česky]
48.7K👍 3.2K💬 132
Sterakdary(411.0K subs)
Dec 3, 2017
felps e O BELO LÉO | The House of Da Vinci 2 (#1)4:30:49
felps e O BELO LÉO | The House of Da Vinci 2 (#1)
46.3K👍 2.6K💬 102
Felps LIVE(746.0K subs)
Nov 16, 2020
The House of Da Vinci 2 Chapter 6 (iOS) | The House of Da Vinci 2 Walkthrough1:29:28
The House of Da Vinci 2 Chapter 6 (iOS) | The House of Da Vinci 2 Walkthrough
40.3K👍 71💬 12
Nad Kusakin(14.3K subs)
Dec 29, 2019
The House of Da Vinci 2: Rubik’s Cube Puzzle Solution - Chapter 6 Secret Library (Blue Brain Games)0:48
The House of Da Vinci 2: Rubik’s Cube Puzzle Solution - Chapter 6 Secret Library (Blue Brain Games)
37.3K👍 109💬 26
App Unwrapper(94.9K subs)
Jan 1, 2020
Das komplette Rätselspiel! ⬪ THE HOUSE OF DA VINCI 2 (deutsch)7:59:03
Das komplette Rätselspiel! ⬪ THE HOUSE OF DA VINCI 2 (deutsch)
35.2K👍 142💬 13
Langzeitgedächtnis(1.9K subs)
Jun 4, 2020
The House of Da Vinci 2: Chapter 1 Castello Estense Walkthrough & iOS Gameplay (by Blue Brain Games)13:36
The House of Da Vinci 2: Chapter 1 Castello Estense Walkthrough & iOS Gameplay (by Blue Brain Games)
27.5K👍 96💬 9
App Unwrapper(94.9K subs)
Dec 4, 2019
Solving Puzzles in The House of Da Vinci 2!!16:55
Solving Puzzles in The House of Da Vinci 2!!
26.6K👍 744💬 36
Chris Ramsay TV(86.3K subs)
Aug 23, 2021
The House of Da Vinci 2 PL #1 | Zwoje płoną, gardła bolą!48:40
The House of Da Vinci 2 PL #1 | Zwoje płoną, gardła bolą!
26.4K👍 1.3K💬 96
Staszek iGRAszkowski(175.0K subs)
May 27, 2020
I Found Dave! - House of Da Vinci 2 (Part deux)19:43
I Found Dave! - House of Da Vinci 2 (Part deux)
22.5K👍 593💬 17
Chris Ramsay TV(86.3K subs)
Sep 1, 2021
The House of Da Vinci 2 - Die geheime Bibliothek - Kapitel 6 (deutsche Komplettlösung)50:49
The House of Da Vinci 2 - Die geheime Bibliothek - Kapitel 6 (deutsche Komplettlösung)
22.2K👍 69💬 17
Sabine_D_Cat(2.7K subs)
Jun 20, 2020

Is The House of Da Vinci 2 Worth It? Player Reviews AnalyzedAI-powered summary, highlights, dimensional insights and SWOT analysis

"The game is praised for its generally smooth gameplay experience without major issues, offering engaging and intricately designed puzzles that provide lasting enjoyment for a broad audience, alongside high replayability through engaging content and achievements, while players have expressed strong dissatisfaction regarding frequent game freezes, a lack of developer support to resolve ongoing stability issues, and frustration with camera controls and manipulation accuracy in puzzle-solving, with many requesting enhancements to visual details despite the existing high-quality graphics that were recognized, leading to mixed feelings about the multiplayer experience and varying opinions on animation fluidity, as well as calls for improvements in the ending cutscene and background music to complement the captivating story linked to historical characters, which is otherwise considered appealing but marred by minor typos and awkward phrases that detract from the overall engagement, revealing a common desire for more diversity in endings and challenge modes, alongside requirements for better gameplay controls due to fatigue from mouse-only management, while enjoying calming background music and differing views on Turkish language support, illustrating the necessity for significant improvements to meet player expectations in multiple dimensions for an overall enhanced gaming experience without compromising on the enjoyable mechanics and beautiful visual elements that have been notably commended."

Unlock AI-powered review analysis to discover player sentiment, strengths, weaknesses, multi-dimensional insights and market positioning for this game.

Upgrade to Pro →

The House of Da Vinci 2 Steam Rank HistoryGame ranking by indicators and genres among all Steam games

Unlock ranking data to see how this game performs across all Steam titles by key indicators and genres.

Upgrade to Starter →

What Else Do The House of Da Vinci 2 Players Also Play?Based on real player follow and wishlist data

By Followers

Total: 9
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
17%87%1.02m$59.99$1.92b54.44m--
17%96%878.02k$199.99$3.69b105.34mBaldur's Gate
17%97%185.27k$14.99$593.33m36.14mAnnapurna Interactive
25%86%7.38k$29.99$954.72k218.15kBlue Brain Games
14%92%1.20m$298$4.32b132.82m--

* Based on players who follow this game, showing the games they also follow most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

By Wishlists

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
25%86%7.38k$29.99$954.72k218.15kBlue Brain Games
24%90%1.40k$19.99$833.24k81.20kBlue Brain Games
17%97%185.27k$14.99$593.33m36.14mAnnapurna Interactive
17%96%878.02k$199.99$3.69b105.34mBaldur's Gate
13%90%386.59k$59.99$1.84b52.58mWB Games

* Based on players who have wishlisted this game, showing the games they also wishlist most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

Copyright © 2026 SteamData.AI  Privacy Policy  Terms Of Service  Cookie Settings