SteamData.AI
Sign In

Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown Stats & OverviewStore page details, rankings, sales estimates, and platform support

Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown
TDUSC is a lifestyle and social experience that redefines what an open-world racing game can be. Explore a fully recreated Hong Kong Island. Take to the road behind the wheel of exceptional cars and live the ultimate life of luxury.
Platforms
Steam
Product Type
Game
Franchise
Nacon, Test Drive
Release Date
12-09-2024
Developers
Publishers
Recent Reviews
Mixed (92)
All Reviews
Mostly Negative (6.72k)
User Rating
38.39%
Current Average Daily CCU
39
Wishlists
484.76k
Followers
60.89k
Top Sellers4103 (ATH:22)
Ranked 4103 on 21-08-2026.
Best: 22 on 25-09-2024, daily ranking
Most Played-- (ATH:197)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 197 on 13-09-2024, daily ranking
Original Price
$49.99
Current Price
$49.99
Gross Revenue
$3.92m
Units Sold
113.21k

Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown Revenue & Sales EstimatesRegional sales, revenue, reviews and player trends over time

Period
Powered by SteamData.AI
Game Update Timeline for Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown
DateEventDescription
2022-05-18UpdateUpdate from the Solar Crown Team
2024-09-12ReleasedThe game is officially released
2024-09-25DLCTest Drive Unlimited Solar Crown - Silver Sharps Pack
2024-09-25DLCTest Drive Unlimited Solar Crown - Silver Streets Pack
2024-09-25DLCTest Drive Unlimited Solar Crown - Solar Content Pack
2024-09-25DLCTest Drive Unlimited Solar Crown - Ford GT 2006
2026-08-24

Regional Analysis

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Sales and Ratings

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Regional Trends

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Unit
Tiled Charts
Metrics
Loading Regional Trends...

Regional Game Metrics

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Total: 0

Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown DLC Revenue & SalesSales, pricing, review and player metrics for each DLC

Unlock DLC performance data including sales, pricing, review distribution and player metrics for each DLC.

Upgrade to Pro →

Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown Videos & TrailersVideo coverage and creator analysis from YouTube

📹 893 videos👤 284 creators👁 18.2M views
Ford Mustang GT - Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown | Thrustmaster TX - Gameplay10:26
Ford Mustang GT - Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown | Thrustmaster TX - Gameplay
1.6M👍 255💬 10
SRT Style(1.4M subs)
Oct 2, 2024
Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown - Welcome to...2:07
Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown - Welcome to...
1.0M👍 36.9K💬 1.8K
XBOX(5.8M subs)
Jul 6, 2021
Lamborghini Aventador SVJ - Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown | Logitech g923 gameplay21:21
Lamborghini Aventador SVJ - Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown | Logitech g923 gameplay
957.0K👍 4.4K💬 86
hanedafz(1.5M subs)
Sep 25, 2024
Test Drive Unlimited : Solar Crown - Official Gameplay Reveal35:29
Test Drive Unlimited : Solar Crown - Official Gameplay Reveal
767.0K👍 12.5K💬 1.8K
IGN(19.8M subs)
Jul 14, 2023
Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown - Before You Buy16:34
Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown - Before You Buy
614.0K👍 13.2K💬 2.4K
gameranx(8.6M subs)
Sep 11, 2024
Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown - Official Trailer1:01
Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown - Official Trailer
554.9K👍 17.1K💬 1.2K
IGN(19.8M subs)
Apr 21, 2021
Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown - The Explorer Trailer | PS5 Games2:11
Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown - The Explorer Trailer | PS5 Games
457.2K👍 11.1K💬 953
PlayStation(17.1M subs)
Feb 29, 2024
Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown Review15:05
Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown Review
370.9K👍 4.3K💬 782
IGN(19.8M subs)
Sep 17, 2024
Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown - Release Date Trailer | PS5 Games2:03
Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown - Release Date Trailer | PS5 Games
355.8K👍 9.9K💬 1.1K
PlayStation(17.1M subs)
May 30, 2024
Ferrari 488 Pista - Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown | Logitech g923 gameplay8:43
Ferrari 488 Pista - Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown | Logitech g923 gameplay
354.8K👍 2.4K💬 129
hanedafz(1.5M subs)
Sep 19, 2024
I WAITED 13 YEARS FOR THIS!!!! | Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown Demo1:09:45
I WAITED 13 YEARS FOR THIS!!!! | Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown Demo
331.0K👍 9.1K💬 534
coolkidfrmbx(1.5M subs)
Jun 8, 2024
Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown Is A Charming Disaster52:22
Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown Is A Charming Disaster
323.1K👍 8.4K💬 1.2K
UltraViolet(69.7K subs)
Sep 29, 2024
Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown EARLY PS5 GAMEPLAY! (Story, Progression, Beta)33:03
Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown EARLY PS5 GAMEPLAY! (Story, Progression, Beta)
318.9K👍 6.3K💬 806
BlackPanthaa(1.7M subs)
Aug 17, 2024
Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown - Part 1 - The Beginning41:16
Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown - Part 1 - The Beginning
290.9K👍 5.6K💬 274
TmarTn2(5.6M subs)
Sep 5, 2024
Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown Gameplay Walkthrough Part 1 - What A Mess...39:01
Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown Gameplay Walkthrough Part 1 - What A Mess...
277.6K👍 6.0K💬 1.3K
BlackPanthaa(1.7M subs)
Sep 5, 2024
Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown is Hilarious17:51
Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown is Hilarious
271.8K👍 8.3K💬 1.0K
Super GT(1.0M subs)
Oct 8, 2024
LA REALIDAD DE TEST DRIVE UNLIMITED SOLAR CROWN 😱 *Nuevo Juego*44:25
LA REALIDAD DE TEST DRIVE UNLIMITED SOLAR CROWN 😱 *Nuevo Juego*
266.5K👍 5.5K💬 206
polman(1.5M subs)
Sep 6, 2024
Test Drive Unlimited : Solar Crown | Gameplay Reveal #TDUConnect35:29
Test Drive Unlimited : Solar Crown | Gameplay Reveal #TDUConnect
264.4K👍 7.5K💬 2.1K
Nacon(54.8K subs)
Jul 12, 2023
Ich spiele zum ersten Mal TEST DRIVE UNLIMITED SOLAR CROWN25:12
Ich spiele zum ersten Mal TEST DRIVE UNLIMITED SOLAR CROWN
255.4K👍 10.5K💬 296
Paluten(5.8M subs)
Oct 1, 2024
Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown - Launch Trailer | PS5 Games3:12
Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown - Launch Trailer | PS5 Games
252.7K👍 5.3K💬 573
PlayStation(17.1M subs)
Sep 5, 2024

Creators also play these games

Is Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown Worth It? Player Reviews AnalyzedAI-powered summary, highlights, dimensional insights and SWOT analysis

"The feedback indicates that players appreciate the game's improved stability and graphics, highlighting enhanced driving mechanics and a nostalgic feel reminiscent of TDU2, while simultaneously expressing substantial concerns over significant performance issues like lag, texture loading problems, and frequent server disconnections that disrupt gameplay; additionally, despite enjoying the immersive gameplay and diverse car economy, many feel that the game suffers from a lack of content depth, inadequate matchmaking, and unrealistic vehicle handling, making it less enjoyable, with repetitive AI and broken physics further detracting from player experience, as players yearn for better support, features, and optimizations to not only resolve server connectivity challenges but also enhance overall gameplay and replayability, evidenced by the disappointment over excessively grindy completion systems and limited vehicle variety, which combined with ongoing concerns about stability challenges and the need for urgent bug fixes, creates a complex landscape of enjoyment shadowed by critical feedback."

Unlock AI-powered review analysis to discover player sentiment, strengths, weaknesses, multi-dimensional insights and market positioning for this game.

Upgrade to Pro →

Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown Steam Rank HistoryGame ranking by indicators and genres among all Steam games

Unlock ranking data to see how this game performs across all Steam titles by key indicators and genres.

Upgrade to Starter →

What Else Do Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown Players Also Play?Based on real player follow and wishlist data

By Followers

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
10%87%1.02m$59.99$1.92b54.43m--
8%90%718.16k$449$88.35m23.04mPAYDAY
10%59%184.01k$49.99$1.12b24.17mStarfield
10%89%293.30k$3.50k$765.60m31.71mForza
7%88%2.16m--$926.54m70.90mGrand Theft Auto

* Based on players who follow this game, showing the games they also follow most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

By Wishlists

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
8%55%95.40k$49.99$436.62m13.05mCities: Skylines
7%45%70.21k$29.99$265.20m8.27mPAYDAY
10%59%184.01k$49.99$1.12b24.17mStarfield
8%80%145.46k$41.99$552.97m14.99m--
9%71%20.27k$19.99$9.41m1.43m--

* Based on players who have wishlisted this game, showing the games they also wishlist most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

Copyright © 2026 SteamData.AI  Privacy Policy  Terms Of Service  Cookie Settings