SteamData.AI
Sign In

Seek Girl Ⅲ Stats & OverviewStore page details, rankings, sales estimates, and platform support

Seek Girl Ⅲ
This is a fun casual decryption game that trains your observations. At the beginning of the game, the game will show a black shape, you need to find one or two items of the same shape as black to complete the task.
Platforms
Steam
Product Type
Game
Franchise
SeekGirl
Release Date
06-12-2019
Developers
Publishers
Recent Reviews
1
All Reviews
Very Positive (2.92k)
User Rating
83.64%
Wishlists
70.50k
Followers
14.54k
Top Sellers-- (ATH:56)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 56 on 16-12-2019, daily ranking
Most Played-- (ATH:213)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 213 on 06-12-2019, daily ranking
Original Price
$1.99
Current Price
$1.99
Gross Revenue
$188.55k
Units Sold
372.56k

Seek Girl Ⅲ Revenue & Sales EstimatesRegional sales, revenue, reviews and player trends over time

Period
Powered by SteamData.AI
Game Update Timeline for Seek Girl Ⅲ
DateEventDescription
2019-12-06ReleasedThe game is officially released
2019-12-06DLCSeek Girl Ⅲ - Patch
2026-08-29

Regional Analysis

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Sales and Ratings

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Regional Trends

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Unit
Tiled Charts
Metrics
Loading Regional Trends...

Regional Game Metrics

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Total: 0

Seek Girl Ⅲ DLC Revenue & SalesSales, pricing, review and player metrics for each DLC

Unlock DLC performance data including sales, pricing, review distribution and player metrics for each DLC.

Upgrade to Pro →

Is Seek Girl Ⅲ Worth It? Player Reviews AnalyzedAI-powered summary, highlights, dimensional insights and SWOT analysis

"Players appreciate the game's intricate mechanics and deep strategic options, highlighting its engaging and fun gameplay, while also commending the well-received visual effects and excellent value for its lower price; however, criticisms focus on the poorly designed collection gameplay that detracts from the experience, the repetitive and tedious nature that primarily appeals to achievement hunters, and the need for improved puzzle quality, alongside a recurring request for increased variety in endings and challenge modes to enhance replayability, with mixed feedback on the multiplayer experience and the overall challenge level being perceived as minimal."

Unlock AI-powered review analysis to discover player sentiment, strengths, weaknesses, multi-dimensional insights and market positioning for this game.

Upgrade to Pro →

Seek Girl Ⅲ Steam Rank HistoryGame ranking by indicators and genres among all Steam games

Unlock ranking data to see how this game performs across all Steam titles by key indicators and genres.

Upgrade to Starter →

What Else Do Seek Girl Ⅲ Players Also Play?Based on real player follow and wishlist data

By Followers

Total: 9
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
14%87%1.02m$59.99$1.92b54.44m--
10%82%1.63m--$734.51m32.57mRainbow 6 Franchise, Tom Clancy Franchise
12%88%160.08k$39.99$79.12m8.68mNIER
11%95%369.43k$5.00k$285.05m16.99m--
19%81%8.18k$2.5$4.72m2.97mLost, SeekGirl

* Based on players who follow this game, showing the games they also follow most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

By Wishlists

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
19%81%8.18k$2.5$4.72m2.97mLost, SeekGirl
16%84%5.00k$3.99$1.03m719.32kSeekGirl
14%87%1.02m$59.99$1.92b54.44m--
23%75%2.16k$1.99$122.33k184.31kSeekGirl
21%81%2.82k$1.99$663.91k357.62kSeekGirl

* Based on players who have wishlisted this game, showing the games they also wishlist most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

Copyright © 2026 SteamData.AI  Privacy Policy  Terms Of Service  Cookie Settings