SteamData.AI
Sign In

Fishing Adventure Stats & OverviewStore page details, rankings, sales estimates, and platform support

Fishing Adventure
Fishing Adventure is a typical fishing game, where the player can (drums) catch different fish species! Fish in USA, Hawaii and other unique fisheries.
Platforms
Steam
Product Type
Game
Franchise
Fishing, Ultimate Games, Fishing Games
Release Date
01-11-2019
Developers
Recent Reviews
6
All Reviews
Very Positive (1.56k)
User Rating
85.41%
Current Average Daily CCU
1
Wishlists
10.25k
Followers
2.19k
Top Sellers-- (ATH:188)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 188 on 04-11-2019, daily ranking
Most Played11303 (ATH:1001)
Ranked 11303 on 26-08-2026.
Best: 1001 on 29-11-2019, daily ranking
Original Price
$4.98
Current Price
$0.79 (-84%)
Gross Revenue
$38.62k
Units Sold
25.29k
Player Modes

Fishing Adventure Revenue & Sales EstimatesRegional sales, revenue, reviews and player trends over time

Period
Powered by SteamData.AI
Game Update Timeline for Fishing Adventure
DateEventDescription
2019-11-01ReleasedThe game is officially released
2019-11-05Game Update | 1.12
2019-11-08Game Update | 1.14
2023-08-14DLCFishing Adventure: Finland Reserve
2023-08-14Game Update | 14-08-2023
2026-08-28

Regional Analysis

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Sales and Ratings

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Regional Trends

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Unit
Tiled Charts
Metrics
Loading Regional Trends...

Regional Game Metrics

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Total: 0

Fishing Adventure DLC Revenue & SalesSales, pricing, review and player metrics for each DLC

Unlock DLC performance data including sales, pricing, review distribution and player metrics for each DLC.

Upgrade to Pro →

Is Fishing Adventure Worth It? Player Reviews AnalyzedAI-powered summary, highlights, dimensional insights and SWOT analysis

"The game receives positive feedback for its smooth performance on laptops, offering a straightforward and engaging fishing experience with over 30 species across 7 locations, and impressive graphics that enhance immersion; however, many players report significant optimization issues resulting in low FPS on minimum settings, frequent crashes and a lack of developer support for the PC version, as well as a need for better explanations and guidance for players, which detracts from the learning experience and overall gameplay quality."

Unlock AI-powered review analysis to discover player sentiment, strengths, weaknesses, multi-dimensional insights and market positioning for this game.

Upgrade to Pro →

Fishing Adventure Steam Rank HistoryGame ranking by indicators and genres among all Steam games

Unlock ranking data to see how this game performs across all Steam titles by key indicators and genres.

Upgrade to Starter →

What Else Do Fishing Adventure Players Also Play?Based on real player follow and wishlist data

By Followers

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
12%89%209.58k$19.99$65.62m10.10m--
15%85%105.01k$2.79$30.87m4.80mCreepy Jar
13%87%1.02m$59.99$1.92b54.44m--
13%93%398.43k$19.99$400.97m47.41mAxolot Games
11%75%43.89k$24.99$20.95m2.55m--

* Based on players who follow this game, showing the games they also follow most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

By Wishlists

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
15%85%105.01k$2.79$30.87m4.80mCreepy Jar
14%67%2.39k$1.19$681.11k85.32kUltimate Fishing, PlayWay S.A.
13%89%9.40k$1.19$2.10m453.46kUltimate Fishing Simulator, Ultimate Games, PlayWay S.A.
10%92%952.92k$19.97$331.15m28.10mRed Dead Redemption
13%93%398.43k$19.99$400.97m47.41mAxolot Games

* Based on players who have wishlisted this game, showing the games they also wishlist most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

Copyright © 2026 SteamData.AI  Privacy Policy  Terms Of Service  Cookie Settings