SteamData.AI
Sign In
Released

TouHou Makuka Sai ~ Fantastic Danmaku Festival Part II

TouHou Makuka Sai ~ Fantastic Danmaku Festival Part II Stats & OverviewStore page details, rankings, sales estimates, and platform support

TouHou Makuka Sai ~ Fantastic Danmaku Festival Part II
Touhou Makuka Sai ~ Fantastic Danmaku Festival part II is a danmaku shooting game, which is the second part of Touhou Makuka Sai. The repeat of incident is coming again. Can the girls going to the netherworld solve the mystery?
Platforms
Steam
Product Type
Game
Franchise
東方幕華祭 ~ Fantastic Danmaku Festival
Release Date
18-03-2019
Recent Reviews
7
All Reviews
Overwhelming Positive (2.55k)
User Rating
96.51%
Current Average Daily CCU
4
Wishlists
62.67k
Followers
5.56k
Top Sellers-- (ATH:68)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 68 on 30-03-2019, daily ranking
Most Played-- (ATH:257)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 257 on 18-03-2019, daily ranking
Original Price
$12.98
Current Price
$12.99
Gross Revenue
$42.26k
Units Sold
4.02k

TouHou Makuka Sai ~ Fantastic Danmaku Festival Part II Revenue & Sales EstimatesRegional sales, revenue, reviews and player trends over time

Period
Powered by SteamData.AI
Game Update Timeline for TouHou Makuka Sai ~ Fantastic Danmaku Festival Part II
DateEventDescription
2019-03-18ReleasedThe game is officially released
2019-04-05DLCTouHou Makuka Sai ~ Fantastic Danmaku Festival Part II OST
2026-08-25

Regional Analysis

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Sales and Ratings

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Regional Trends

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Unit
Tiled Charts
Metrics
Loading Regional Trends...

Regional Game Metrics

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Total: 0

TouHou Makuka Sai ~ Fantastic Danmaku Festival Part II DLC Revenue & SalesSales, pricing, review and player metrics for each DLC

Unlock DLC performance data including sales, pricing, review distribution and player metrics for each DLC.

Upgrade to Pro →

Is TouHou Makuka Sai ~ Fantastic Danmaku Festival Part II Worth It? Player Reviews AnalyzedAI-powered summary, highlights, dimensional insights and SWOT analysis

"Players widely appreciate the game's overall design and graphics, highlighting the richness of content and engaging plot, while they also commend the outstanding music and sound effects that enhance the experience; however, significant concerns persist regarding frequent crashes and technical issues that disrupt gameplay, alongside demands for improved replayability features and better character strength balance, which some feel complicates the overall enjoyment of the game."

Unlock AI-powered review analysis to discover player sentiment, strengths, weaknesses, multi-dimensional insights and market positioning for this game.

Upgrade to Pro →

TouHou Makuka Sai ~ Fantastic Danmaku Festival Part II Steam Rank HistoryGame ranking by indicators and genres among all Steam games

Unlock ranking data to see how this game performs across all Steam titles by key indicators and genres.

Upgrade to Starter →

What Else Do TouHou Makuka Sai ~ Fantastic Danmaku Festival Part II Players Also Play?Based on real player follow and wishlist data

By Followers

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
16%97%15.57k$17.99$8.63m1.19mWSS playground, Touhou Project, PLAYISM, Team Ladybug
15%84%3.74k$23.95$3.87m402.56kMyACG Studio
14%95%369.09k$5.00k$285.00m16.98m--
13%87%1.02m$59.99$1.92b54.43m--
25%96%1.61k$8.99$86.91k53.50k東方幕華祭 ~ Fantastic Danmaku Festival

* Based on players who follow this game, showing the games they also follow most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

By Wishlists

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
25%96%1.61k$8.99$86.91k53.50k東方幕華祭 ~ Fantastic Danmaku Festival
16%97%15.57k$17.99$8.63m1.19mWSS playground, Touhou Project, PLAYISM, Team Ladybug
13%88%159.94k$53.5$79.06m8.68mNIER
9%88%429.56k$76$206.29m49.38mHollow Knight
16%93%1.92k$34.99$692.14k77.08k--

* Based on players who have wishlisted this game, showing the games they also wishlist most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

Copyright © 2026 SteamData.AI  Privacy Policy  Terms Of Service  Cookie Settings