SteamData.AI
Sign In

Crown Trick Stats & OverviewStore page details, rankings, sales estimates, and platform support

Crown Trick
Enter a labyrinth that moves as you move, where mastering the elements is key to defeating enemies and uncovering the mysteries of this underground world. With a new experience awaiting every time you enter the dungeon, let the power bestowed by the crown guide you in this challenging adventure!
Platforms
Steam
Product Type
Game
Franchise
Team17 Digital
Release Date
16-10-2020
Developers
Publishers
Recent Reviews
7
All Reviews
Very Positive (4.57k)
User Rating
85.41%
Current Average Daily CCU
1
Wishlists
206.31k
Followers
23.95k
Top Sellers-- (ATH:7)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 7 on 27-10-2020, daily ranking
Most Played9136 (ATH:9)
Ranked 9136 on 26-08-2026.
Best: 9 on 16-10-2020, daily ranking
Original Price
$19.99
Current Price
$19.99
Gross Revenue
$3.95m
Units Sold
258.81k

Crown Trick Revenue & Sales EstimatesRegional sales, revenue, reviews and player trends over time

Period
Powered by SteamData.AI
Game Update Timeline for Crown Trick
DateEventDescription
2020-10-16ReleasedThe game is officially released
2021-05-13DLCCrown Trick - Requiem of Elements
2026-08-28

Regional Analysis

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Sales and Ratings

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Regional Trends

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Unit
Tiled Charts
Metrics
Loading Regional Trends...

Regional Game Metrics

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Total: 0

Crown Trick DLC Revenue & SalesSales, pricing, review and player metrics for each DLC

Unlock DLC performance data including sales, pricing, review distribution and player metrics for each DLC.

Upgrade to Pro →

Crown Trick Videos & TrailersVideo coverage and creator analysis from YouTube

📹 652 videos👤 341 creators👁 2.2M views
РОГАЛИК ГОДА! ► Crown Trick #1 Прохождение2:30:36
РОГАЛИК ГОДА! ► Crown Trick #1 Прохождение
766.7K👍 17.6K💬 1.1K
ViteC ► Play(4.1M subs)
Oct 26, 2020
Crown Trick - Launch Trailer - Nintendo Switch1:31
Crown Trick - Launch Trailer - Nintendo Switch
198.9K👍 3.0K💬 271
Nintendo of America(10.1M subs)
Oct 16, 2020
Crown Trick - Ultra Stylish Roguelite Dungeon Crawler!26:43
Crown Trick - Ultra Stylish Roguelite Dungeon Crawler!
91.2K👍 2.3K💬 58
Splattercatgaming(976.0K subs)
Jul 4, 2019
The Best Old-School Roguelike I've Played So Far! - Let's Play Crown Trick - PC Gameplay Part 11:21:47
The Best Old-School Roguelike I've Played So Far! - Let's Play Crown Trick - PC Gameplay Part 1
77.8K👍 1.3K💬 49
Wanderbots(520.0K subs)
Oct 19, 2020
Crown Trick (2020) - Classic Turn Based Roguelike In a Colorful Nightmare Realm!30:05
Crown Trick (2020) - Classic Turn Based Roguelike In a Colorful Nightmare Realm!
76.1K👍 2.3K💬 100
Splattercatgaming(976.0K subs)
Oct 17, 2020
The New Gold Standard For Old-School Roguelikes - Let's Play Crown Trick [Beta] - PC Gameplay Part 130:59
The New Gold Standard For Old-School Roguelikes - Let's Play Crown Trick [Beta] - PC Gameplay Part 1
56.2K👍 969💬 43
Wanderbots(520.0K subs)
Apr 22, 2020
Crown Trick - Release Date Announcement | PS41:51
Crown Trick - Release Date Announcement | PS4
45.6K👍 1.6K💬 140
PlayStation(17.1M subs)
Jul 9, 2021
Beautiful Turn-Based Roguelite I Wish I Hadn't Missed! Available Everywhere | Let's Play Crown Trick42:08
Beautiful Turn-Based Roguelite I Wish I Hadn't Missed! Available Everywhere | Let's Play Crown Trick
45.1K👍 769💬 66
Haelian(211.0K subs)
Sep 10, 2021
Crown Trick Review - Noisy Pixel5:59
Crown Trick Review - Noisy Pixel
41.2K👍 770💬 40
Noisy Pixel(90.1K subs)
Oct 15, 2020
Crown Trick - Launch Trailer | PS41:34
Crown Trick - Launch Trailer | PS4
40.3K👍 964💬 28
PlayStation(17.1M subs)
Sep 7, 2021
Crown Trick - (Turn-Based Roguelike Adventure Game)29:30
Crown Trick - (Turn-Based Roguelike Adventure Game)
33.1K👍 491💬 39
Nookrium(185.0K subs)
May 26, 2019
【Crown Trick】#01 新しい使い魔を手に入れる為にダンジョン探索! Switch/PC【ローグライク】33:32
【Crown Trick】#01 新しい使い魔を手に入れる為にダンジョン探索! Switch/PC【ローグライク】
28.7K👍 100💬 2
らぶおげーみんぐ(1.1K subs)
Oct 18, 2020
【瞬間移動と精霊の力】059: Crown Trick (Closed β) を実況&紹介プレイ【Indie Spot】23:22
【瞬間移動と精霊の力】059: Crown Trick (Closed β) を実況&紹介プレイ【Indie Spot】
27.6K👍 273💬 11
LayerQ *Indie Channel*(53.4K subs)
Apr 21, 2020
Crown Trick - Launch Trailer1:37
Crown Trick - Launch Trailer
24.7K👍 862💬 50
XBOX(5.8M subs)
Sep 7, 2021
Crown Trick - Release Date Announcement Trailer1:56
Crown Trick - Release Date Announcement Trailer
22.8K👍 815💬 35
XBOX(5.8M subs)
Jul 9, 2021
Gorgeous Busted Build Traditional Roguelite! - Crown Trick: Requiem of Elements1:31:39
Gorgeous Busted Build Traditional Roguelite! - Crown Trick: Requiem of Elements
22.0K👍 488💬 22
Wanderbots(520.0K subs)
Dec 6, 2022
Why Are Water Dungeons Always The Worst? - Let's Play Crown Trick - PC Gameplay Part 249:43
Why Are Water Dungeons Always The Worst? - Let's Play Crown Trick - PC Gameplay Part 2
17.4K👍 369💬 4
Wanderbots(520.0K subs)
Oct 19, 2020
Crown Trick (Nintendo Switch) An In-Depth Review11:10
Crown Trick (Nintendo Switch) An In-Depth Review
16.6K👍 293💬 55
SwitchStars(16.2K subs)
Oct 18, 2020
不完美,但也很上头 - Switch版不思议的皇冠评测介绍7:21
不完美,但也很上头 - Switch版不思议的皇冠评测介绍
15.8K👍 179💬 21
Dio Chan(94.3K subs)
Oct 21, 2020
CROWN TRICK | Part 1 Gameplay Walkthrough No Commentary FULL GAME1:04:39
CROWN TRICK | Part 1 Gameplay Walkthrough No Commentary FULL GAME
14.7K👍 105💬 13
Old'n'Cozy(6.2K subs)
Oct 16, 2020

Creators also play these games

Is Crown Trick Worth It? Player Reviews AnalyzedAI-powered summary, highlights, dimensional insights and SWOT analysis

"The predominant feedback reveals that players appreciate the game's smooth performance during low-intensity scenarios, enjoy the engaging gameplay depth characterized by interesting mechanics and beautiful art design, and value the immersive world-building that enriches the storyline; however, they express concerns over severe bugs that disrupt gameplay, the need for simplification of cumbersome equipment mechanics, and the instability of anti-cheat software that compromises save files and contributes to system crashes."

Unlock AI-powered review analysis to discover player sentiment, strengths, weaknesses, multi-dimensional insights and market positioning for this game.

Upgrade to Pro →

Crown Trick Steam Rank HistoryGame ranking by indicators and genres among all Steam games

Unlock ranking data to see how this game performs across all Steam titles by key indicators and genres.

Upgrade to Starter →

What Else Do Crown Trick Players Also Play?Based on real player follow and wishlist data

By Followers

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
16%87%1.02m$59.99$1.92b54.44m--
16%96%878.37k$199.99$3.70b105.34mBaldur's Gate
13%97%395.22k$29.99$166.91m16.72mCoffee Stain Publishing
15%98%319.15k$24.99$172.16m20.56mSupergiant Games, Hades
13%92%1.20m$298$4.32b132.83m--

* Based on players who follow this game, showing the games they also follow most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

By Wishlists

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
10%88%430.19k$76$206.37m49.43mHollow Knight
14%84%17.11k$24.99$35.64m3.31mChucklefish
16%96%878.37k$199.99$3.70b105.34mBaldur's Gate
14%85%17.55k$59.99$23.11m1.78mOCTOPATH TRAVELER
16%87%1.02m$59.99$1.92b54.44m--

* Based on players who have wishlisted this game, showing the games they also wishlist most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

Copyright © 2026 SteamData.AI  Privacy Policy  Terms Of Service  Cookie Settings